|
|
Victor Appleton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Appleton, Victor Don Sturdy Across the North Pole NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good in red cloth binding, faded, wear at top and bottom of spine, two small stains on front, name in pencil on front endpapers. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Appleton, Victor Don Sturdy in the Tombs of Gold NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very good in red cloth binding, small owner's label on front endpapers. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Appleton, Victor Tom Swift Among the Diamond Makers NY Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued Good in tan cloth binding with author, title and illustrations, owner's name in ink inside front cover. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AMONG THE DIAMOND MAKERS New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good Early reprint in classic mustard colored deco cloth. Prevous owner signature on front fly o/w Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj with dj spine lacking thumb sized chip on top and bottom 3 inches missing from lower spine, several small closed tears, rear panel and spine browned. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good in tan cloth binding, light wear at top and bottom of spine, inscription in pencil on front flyleaf, owner's name stamped twice inside front cover. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very good in illustrated tan cloth binding with remains of coffee cup stain on front cover. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS HOUSE ON WHEELS New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 1st ed. Prevous owner stamp on front fly, o/w Near Fine in classic mustard colored deco cloth. Good shelfworn dj with light chipping at corners, faded at spine, and lightly soiled rear dj panel and several small closed tears. Price: 95.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRLINE EXPRESS, OR, FROM OCEAN TO OCEAN BY DAYLIGHT. Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1926. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Reprint. Very good in Good dj, closed tear at bottom front and crease across nearly to spine, small pieces missing from bottom of spine and 3/4" X 1" piece missing from top back near spine, owner's signature and date on inside front cover. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRLINE EXPRESS. Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1926. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket, as Issued Very good plus in beige cloth binding with illustrations on cover, HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS FLYING BOAT. Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1923. Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued Good in tan cloth binding with illustrations on cover, fly leaf loose. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS GIANT CANNON, OR, THE LONGEST SHOTS ON RECORD. Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1913. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket, as Issued Very good in illustrated cloth binding, some soiling. Owner's stamp and inscription on end papers. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS GIANT CANNON. Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1913. Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued Good in tan cloth binding with illustrations on cover, front hinge loose. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS SKY RACER. Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1911. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very good in tan cloth binding with author, title and illustrations on cover. Owner's signature and date on end papers. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS TALKING PICTURES. Grosset and Dunlap, NY, 1928. Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good in light brown cloth binding, wear at top and bottom of spine and at corners. 3" strip of paper tape on front end papers. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT IN THE CAVES OF ICE. Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1911. Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued Good in tan cloth binding with illustrations on cover, owner's signature and address on end papers, top and bottom of spine worn. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Victor Appleton Listings |