b brown and Associates Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Michael Moorcock listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Moorcock, Michael  The Chronicles of Castle Brass
London Granada 1985 1st Revised British Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st British Hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author. Conatins: Count Brass, The Champion of Garathorm, The Quest for Tanelorn.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moorcock, Michael  THE ENTROPY TANGO
New English Library, London, 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st ed, Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moorcock, Michael  THE FORTRESS OF THE PEARL
Gollancz, London. 1989 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st Br. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moorcock, Michael  The Knight of Swords
London Allison & Busby 1977 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moorcock, Michael  The Sword and the Stallion
London Allison & Busby 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
1st ed. Near fine in near fine dj, some erasure on verso of title page. HB
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moorcock, Michael  The Swords Trilogy
Boston Gregg Press 1980 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued
1st thus. Fine w/o dj as issued
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Moorcock, Michael.  BLOOD; A SOUTHERN FANTASY.
New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow and Company, NY, 1994. 1995 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Moorcock, Michael.  CASABLANCA.
Victor Gollancz, London, 1989. First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Moorcock, Michael.  FABULOUS HARBORS.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Books, NY, 1995. 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moorcock, Michael.  LEGENDS FROM THE END OF TIME.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row, NY, 1976. 1976 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Riches, Jill (illustrator)
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in V good dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Moorcock, Michael.  THE CITY IN THE AUTUMN STARS
Grafton, London. 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Moorcock, Michael.  THE CITY IN THE AUTUMN STARS.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books, NY, 1986. 1987 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Gould, Robert (illustrator)
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Moorcock, Michael.  THE DRAGON IN THE SWORD.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books, NY, 1986. 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Moorcock, Michael.  THE ICE SCHOONER.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper and Row, NY, 1977. 1977 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine
1st hardcover ed. Revised text. Fine in near fine dj, shows shelfwear on back of dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Moorcock, Michael.  THE ICE SCHOONER.
Harrap, London, 1985. 1st Revised Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st revised British hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Moorcock, Michael.  THE LAND LEVIATHAN.
Doubleday and Company, Garden City, NY, 1974. 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in lightly shelfworn Near Fine DJ
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Moorcock, Michael.  THE MAD GOD'S AMULET.
White Lion Publishing, London, 1973. First English Ed, 1st Harcover Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st British hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Moorcock, Michael.  THE OAK AND THE RAM; VOLUME THE SECOND OF THE CHRONICLE OF PRINCE CORUM AND THE SILVER HAND.
Alison & Busby, London,1973. First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
1st ed. Near fine in near fine dj, 1/2" closed tear at top front of dj. HB
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Moorcock, Michael.  THE REVENGE OF THE ROSE.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books, NY, 1991. 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Moorcock, Michael.  THE RUNESTAFF.
White Lion Publishers, London, 1969. 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
1st hardcover ed. Near fine in near fine dj. HB
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Michael InnesMickey Spillane >>>


Try these sites for other Michael Moorcock Listings

Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions