|
|
Michael Moorcock listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Moorcock, Michael The Chronicles of Castle Brass London Granada 1985 1st Revised British Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st British Hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author. Conatins: Count Brass, The Champion of Garathorm, The Quest for Tanelorn. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Moorcock, Michael THE ENTROPY TANGO New English Library, London, 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed, Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Moorcock, Michael THE FORTRESS OF THE PEARL Gollancz, London. 1989 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st Br. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Moorcock, Michael The Knight of Swords London Allison & Busby 1977 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Moorcock, Michael The Sword and the Stallion London Allison & Busby 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Near fine in near fine dj, some erasure on verso of title page. HB Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Moorcock, Michael The Swords Trilogy Boston Gregg Press 1980 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 1st thus. Fine w/o dj as issued Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Moorcock, Michael. BLOOD; A SOUTHERN FANTASY. New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow and Company, NY, 1994. 1995 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Moorcock, Michael. CASABLANCA. Victor Gollancz, London, 1989. First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Moorcock, Michael. FABULOUS HARBORS. New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Books, NY, 1995. 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Moorcock, Michael. LEGENDS FROM THE END OF TIME. New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row, NY, 1976. 1976 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Riches, Jill (illustrator) 1st U.S. ed. Near fine in V good dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Moorcock, Michael. THE CITY IN THE AUTUMN STARS Grafton, London. 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Moorcock, Michael. THE CITY IN THE AUTUMN STARS. New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books, NY, 1986. 1987 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Gould, Robert (illustrator) 1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Moorcock, Michael. THE DRAGON IN THE SWORD. New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books, NY, 1986. 1986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Moorcock, Michael. THE ICE SCHOONER. New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper and Row, NY, 1977. 1977 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st hardcover ed. Revised text. Fine in near fine dj, shows shelfwear on back of dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Moorcock, Michael. THE ICE SCHOONER. Harrap, London, 1985. 1st Revised Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st revised British hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Moorcock, Michael. THE LAND LEVIATHAN. Doubleday and Company, Garden City, NY, 1974. 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st U.S. ed. Near fine in lightly shelfworn Near Fine DJ Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Moorcock, Michael. THE MAD GOD'S AMULET. White Lion Publishing, London, 1973. First English Ed, 1st Harcover Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st British hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Moorcock, Michael. THE OAK AND THE RAM; VOLUME THE SECOND OF THE CHRONICLE OF PRINCE CORUM AND THE SILVER HAND. Alison & Busby, London,1973. First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Near fine in near fine dj, 1/2" closed tear at top front of dj. HB Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Moorcock, Michael. THE REVENGE OF THE ROSE. New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books, NY, 1991. 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Moorcock, Michael. THE RUNESTAFF. White Lion Publishers, London, 1969. 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st hardcover ed. Near fine in near fine dj. HB Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Michael Moorcock Listings |