|
|
Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Baum, L Frank DOROTHY AND THE WIZARD IN OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1908 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Faint trace of binding wear, Near Fine in biege cloth binding. B/w illos. A nice tight clean copy Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Baum, L Frank RINKITINK IN OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Faint binding wear, Near Fine light biege binding, b/w illos. A nice tight clean copy Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Baum, L Frank THE EMERALD CITY OF OF Chicago Reilly & Lee 1910 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950s era reprint. Fine in light blue binding. B/W illos. A beautiful tight clean copy Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Baum, L Frank THE LAND OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1932 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Light shelfware, Near Fine in grey binding. B/W illos. A clean tight copy Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Baum, L Frank THE LOST PRINCESS OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1917 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Three tiny spots on spine, o/w Fine in blue cloth binding. B/w illos. A nice clean tight copy Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Baum, L Frank THE MAGIC OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1919 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Slight binding wear o/w Near Fine in blue cloth binding. A nice tight clean copy Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Baum, L Frank THE ROAD TO OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1909 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Light scuff upper right corner of front cover, not affecting 4/c paste-on cover illo, Near Fine in burgundy cloth binding. A tight clean nice copy Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Baum, L Frank (Anon) THE LAST EGYPTIAN Philadelphia Edward Stern & Co. 1908 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Frances P Wrightman 1st ed. Trace of small label removal from upper corner of front fly, light shelfware, small spot rear boards, V Good in blue cloth binding with paste on illo front cover. Ill Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Baum, L. Frank. The Land of Oz Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1904 A Later Ed. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket John R. Neill A later ed., July, 1904. Very good in olive cloth binding with illustration glued on cover, wear along front edge of spine, at corners and top and bottom of spine. 12 Color illos Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Baum, L. Frank. THE MASTER KEY; AN ELECTRICAL FAIRY TALE, FOUNDED UPON THE MYSTERIES OF ELECTRICITY AND THE OPTIMISM OF ITS DEVOTEES. IT WAS WRITTEN FOR BOYS, BUT OTHERS MAY READ IT. Bowen-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN, 1901. First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 1st ed. Good in illustrated olive cloth binding, corners bumped, wear at top and bottom of spine. HB Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Baum, L. Frank. THE PATCHWORK GIRL OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Fine in red cloth binding, b/w illos. A clean beautiful, tight copy Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Baum, L. Frank. The Patchwork Girl of Oz. Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket John R. Neill A Reprint. Very good in illustrated blue cloth binding, wear at top and bottom of spine and at bottom corners, contains color plates. HB Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Baum, L. Frank. The Scarecrow of Oz Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1915 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket A later ed. Good in blue binding with illustration glued to cover, wear at top and bottom of spine and along front spine edge, small stain on spine. 12 color illos Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Baum, L. Frank. TIK-TOK OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1914 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Fine in light green cloth binding, b/w illos. A beautiful clean, tight copy Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings |