b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zelazny, Roger A Dark Traveling
New York Walker & Co 1987 0802766862 / 9780802766861 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author on the title page 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zelazny, Roger BLOOD OF AMBER
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor 1986 0877958297 / 9780877958291 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Garden City Doubleday 1976 0385045271 / 9780385045278 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine SIGNED By 1 Author
1st ed. Remainder spray, Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by Zelazny on loosely inserted bookstore signature card 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dick, Philip K & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Garden City Doubleday 1976 0385045271 / 9780385045278 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Remainder spray, Bump to lower spine, o/w Fine in Near Fine dj with one light crease and a trace of shelfware 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zelazny, Roger FOR A BREATH I TARRY
San Francisco Underwood Miller 1980 0934438277 / 9780934438278 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued. Trade paperback SIGNED by the author in title page. 600 copy limited dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zelazny, Roger Frost and Fire
New York William Morrow & Co 1989 0688089429 / 9780688089429 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author on title page 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zelazny, Roger KNIGHT OF SHADOWS
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow 1989 0688087264 / 9780688087265 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zelazny, Roger Madwand
Huntington Woods Phantasia Press 1981 0932096115 / 9780932096111 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj and fine custom slipcase. Copy 150 of 750 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Zelazny, Roger My Name Is Legion
London Faber & Faber 1979 0571112900 / 9780571112906 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zelazny, Roger Prince of Chaos
New York William Morrow & Co 1991 0688087272 / 9780688087272 First Edition Half-Leather Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Zelazny, Roger Roadmarks
New York Ballantine Books 1979 0345285301 / 9780345285300 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author on the title page 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zelazny, Roger SIGN OF CHAOS
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor 1987 0877959269 / 9780877959267 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Zelazny, Roger THE BELLS OF SHOREDAN
San Francisco Underwood Miller 1979 1st Separate Ed Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Signed by Author
1s Separate edt. Fine w/o dj as issued. Trade paperback. SIGNED by the author in the tile page. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zelazny, Roger THE HAND OF OBERON
Garden City Doubleday 1976 0385085417 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. No remainder spray 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Zelazny, Roger THE LAST DEFENDER OF CAMELOT
San Francisco Underwood Miller 1980 1st Separate Ed Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Lela Dowing Signed by Author
1st Separage ed. Fine w/o dj as issued. Trade paperback. Copy #16 of 275 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Zelazny, Roger THIS IMMORTAL
Norwalk Easton Press 1986 Reprint Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Vincent Difate 
Reprint. Fine in full red leather, gold design 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Zelazny, Roger THIS IMMORTAL
London Rupert Hart-Davis 1967 1st British Ed, 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st Hardcover & 1st British ed. Slight foxing of page edges, o/w Fine in Near Fine dj with one small closed tear, and the faintest trace of shelfware 
Price: 810.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zelazny, Roger TO SPIN IS MIRACLE CAT
San Francisco Underwood Miller 1981 0934438498 / 9780934438490 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Copy #33 of 200 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Zelazny, Roger TODAY WE CHOOSE FACES
London Millington 1974 0086000214 1st British Ed, 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
1st Br & 1st HC ed. Several light spots top page edge, Near Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Zelazny, Roger. TRUMPS OF DOOM.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1985 0877957185 / 9780877957188 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on Abellabooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Abooktrader.com
Zelazny, Roger on Aldertonbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Aurorabookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bibliobeast.com
Zelazny, Roger on Blossombooks.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Bookmarcsonline.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksofparadise.net
Zelazny, Roger on Brookingsbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Celadorbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Cupboardmaker.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dauntlessbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Empirebooksellers.com
Zelazny, Roger on Eurolibros.com
Zelazny, Roger on Film-tvtieins.com
Zelazny, Roger on Idahojims.com
Zelazny, Roger on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Zelazny, Roger on Kbookscanada.com
Zelazny, Roger on Kovachbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Leonardshoup.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lpbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Maplehillbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Maydaybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Midwaybook.com
Zelazny, Roger on Mixdbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zelazny, Roger on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Oncereadbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Orphantreasures.com
Zelazny, Roger on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Patbookman.net
Zelazny, Roger on Scifietc.com
Zelazny, Roger on Snowdensbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Tenbestbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Thebooknook.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Thebooksend.com
Zelazny, Roger on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Topshelfbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Trivillagebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Websterbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Wintertimebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com