b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Koontz Dean R Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz Dean R A DARKNESS IN MY SOUL
New York DAW 1972 1st Ed Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine. Paperback. DAW #12 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean R BEASTCHILD
New York Lancer 1970 1st Ed Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Light wear, Near Fine 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean R. Cold Fire
New York Putnam 1991 039913591X / 9780399135910 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj and custom slipcase. Copy #227 of 750 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean R. Hideaway
New York Putnam Pub Group 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean R. Nightmare Journey
New York Putnam 1975 0399113886 / 9780399113888 1st Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a light trace of shelfware 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean R. Paper Doorway: Funny Verse And Nothing Worse
New York Harpercollins Childrens Books 2001 0060294884 / 9780060294885 1st Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean R. THE BAD PLACE.
New York Putnam 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean R THE CRIMSON WITCH
New York Curtis Books 1971 1st Ed Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine. paperback 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz Dean R & Putney, Susan K TIME THIEVES/AGAINST ARCTURUS
New York Ace 1972 1st Ed Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine. Paperback. Ace #00990 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean R. Twilight Eyes
Plymouth, Michigan, U.S.A. Land of Enchantment 1985 0960382836 / 9780960382835 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Signature ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware at top and bottom of dj and custom slipcase that has one 3.5 inch light scratch. Copy #107 of 250 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 247.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz Dean R WARLOCK
New York Lancer 1972 1st Ed Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine. Paperback 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean R. Watchers
New York Putnam 1987 0399132635 / 9780399132636 1st Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz Dean R on Aldertonbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Beaglebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Koontz Dean R on Blossombooks.co.uk
Koontz Dean R on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Bookmarcsonline.com
Koontz Dean R on Brookingsbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Cardinalbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Cheapread.com
Koontz Dean R on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Koontz Dean R on Cozybookcellar.com
Koontz Dean R on Cupboardmaker.com
Koontz Dean R on Eurolibros.com
Koontz Dean R on Film-tvtieins.com
Koontz Dean R on Georgejefferybooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Goodwillbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Grendelbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Idahojims.com
Koontz Dean R on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Koontz Dean R on Jondalbook.com
Koontz Dean R on Kbookscanada.com
Koontz Dean R on Llfbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Lpbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Midwaybook.com
Koontz Dean R on Mixdbooks.net
Koontz Dean R on Montclairbookcenter.com
Koontz Dean R on Nealfinebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Ozzbooks.com.au
Koontz Dean R on Patbookman.net
Koontz Dean R on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Koontz Dean R on Tenbestbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Texasbooklady.com
Koontz Dean R on Thebooksend.com
Koontz Dean R on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Topshelfbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Trivillagebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Websterbookstore.com
Koontz Dean R on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Koontz Dean R on Wheenobooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Wintertimebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Withywindlebooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Koontz Dean R on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie