b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Prevous owner bookplate on front fly, several stains rear boards, also damp stain rear boards, Good. No dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine. No dj. Red cloth pre WWII binding 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE ANT MEN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Previous owner name on front fly, light binding wear, V Good. No dj. Pre WWII red cloth binding 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. Faint trace of fade at spine, previous owner name, address & date on front fly, Near Fine. No dj. Post WW1 red cloth binding 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN THE TERRIBLE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Post war wine colored boards, Very good in Good dj, bottom of boards scuffed, piece missing from top of spine, spine age-darkened, wear along front of spine. HB 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN. LORD OF THE JUNGLE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. A couple of small lines inside front cover, faint trace of fade at spine, Near Fine. No dj. Pre WWII red cloth binding 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE GODS OF MARS
Tarzana, CA Burroughs 1940 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Reprint. Light trace of sheffware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Monster Men
New York Canaveral Press 1962 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st thus. Fine in Fine dj. Price on dj is $2.75 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE MOON MEN
New York Canaveral Press 1975 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Mahlon Blaine 
Reprint. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint touch of shelfware 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE SON OF TARZAN
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Tauchnitz edtion. Black cloth backed boards rebinding of the original wraps ed. Small previous owner stamp on front fly, small, very light stain upper edges first few pages, shelfware, V Good. Scarce. PB. HB 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THUVIA, MAID OF MARS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Light shelfware, Near Fine in maroon boards. Good in shelfworn dj with small chips at corners, folds, edges 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bibliotique.us
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookcrazy.us
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Boox.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Borogovebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brookingsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cardinalbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cozybookcellar.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ctrarebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cupboardmaker.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Drakefarmbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Eurolibros.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Film-tvtieins.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Goodwillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Keenerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Leonsbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lpbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marblehillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mysterymikes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldscrolls.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oncereadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patbookman.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Read-em-again.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tenbestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Texasbooklady.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookishpelican.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thedustjacket.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Topshelfbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Waynesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Websterbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wheenobooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wintertimebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Woodcrestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie