b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN AND THE FORBIDDEN CITY.
Racine Whitman Publishing Co 1952 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in green boards, a little wear at the corners of the spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN AND THE GOLDEN LION.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Photoplay Edition 
Reprint. Photoplay ed with 4 b/w stills from the film. Faint trace of shelfware, orange binding, Near Fine 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. Faint trace of fade at spine, price upper corner inside front cover, Near Fine. No dj. Post WW1 red cloth binding 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN THE TERRIBLE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Post war wine colored boards, Very good in Good dj, bottom of boards scuffed, piece missing from top of spine, spine age-darkened, wear along front of spine. HB 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE GODS OF MARS
Tarzana, CA Burroughs 1940 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Reprint. Light trace of sheffware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Monster Men
New York Canaveral Press 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dj..HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Maid
NY Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in pre-WWII red cloth binding, several white spots and stains on back and spine. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE RETURN OF TARZAN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Light shelfware, small spot rear boards, V Good. Post WW1 red cloth binding. No dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE SON OF TARZAN
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Tauchnitz edtion. Black cloth backed boards rebinding of the original wraps ed. Small previous owner stamp on front fly, small, very light stain upper edges first few pages, shelfware, V Good. Scarce. PB. HB 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE SON OF TARZAN
New York A L Burt 1917 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Light green binding, pages beginning to brown, binding has light soiling and some darkening to spine, previous owner name and small store stamp on inside front cover, V Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THUVIA, MAID OF MARS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Light shelfware, Near Fine in maroon boards. Good in shelfworn dj with small chips at corners, folds, edges 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Abooktrader.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bagbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bagotbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bibliotique.us
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bookcrazy.us
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Boox.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Brookingsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Cupboardmaker.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Empirebooksellers.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Film-tvtieins.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Frontpagebooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Goodwillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Jrfinebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Keenerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Leonsbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Lpbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Marblehillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Mysterymikes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Oldprintbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Oldscrolls.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Oncereadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Orphantreasures.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Patbookman.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Read-em-again.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Scifietc.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Tenbestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Texasbooklady.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Thebookishpelican.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Thedustjacket.biz
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Three-spires.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Topshelfbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Waynesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Websterbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Wheenobooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Wintertimebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com