b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Appleton, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AERIAL WARSHIP
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Reprint Hard Cover V Good Good 
Reprint. Light wear and very light mark on front cover, V Good in mustard pictorial cloth. DJ is worn, chips at corners, top and bottom of spine, several closed tears at spine and edges 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIR GLIDER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Reprint Hard Cover V Good Fair 
Reprint. Faint trace of shelfware and a few llight smudges, mustard pictorial binding, V Good in Fair shelfworn dj with chips at corners, closed tears, small creases, larger chips top and bottom of spine, missing the front dj flap 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in tan cloth binding, light wear at top and bottom of spine, inscription in pencil on front flyleaf, owner's name stamped twice inside front cover. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated tan cloth binding with remains of coffee cup stain on front cover. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS CHEST OF SECRETS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Light touch of shelfware, Near Fine in Good lightly shelfworn dj, tiny chiips at corners, sunfade at spine 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS ELECTRIC RUNABOUT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Light binding wear, V Good no dj. Mustard colored pictorial cloth 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS HOUSE ON WHEELS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Light touch of wear, Near Fine in orange cloth binding. DJ is lightly sheflworn with tiny chips at corners, edges, sunfade at spine 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS MOTOR BOAT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Light binding wear, V Good in mustard colored pictorial cloth 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS MOTOR CYCLE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Light binding wear, V Good. no dj. In mustard colored pictorial cloth 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS PHOTO TELEPHONE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 1st Ed Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Mustard deco cloth, some wear to cover and lower edge, Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS PHOTO TELEPHONE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 Reprint Hard Cover V Good Good 
Reprint. Light shelfware, V Good in mustard pictorial cloth, Large closed tear and several smaller ones, shelfworn and chips at corners, lgith spinefade 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS PLANET STONE
Racine Whitman 1935 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Light wear, pages browning, V Good in green cloth binding. No dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS SKY RACER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early Reprint. Mustard illo cloth. Light binding wear, slight soiling rear panel, V Good 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT CIRCLING THE GLOBE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Reprint. Light trace of shelfware, chips at corner, top and bottom of spine, several small closed tears, light fading at spine 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN CAPTIVITY
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. A couple small spots rear boards, light binding wear, V Good. No dj in mustard colored pictorial binding 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT IN THE CAVES OF ICE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued 
Good in tan cloth binding with illustrations on cover, owner's signature and address on end papers, top and bottom of spine worn. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Appleton, Victor on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Bibliodisia.com
Appleton, Victor on Bluejacketbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Bookmarcsonline.com
Appleton, Victor on Booksliquidation.com
Appleton, Victor on Booksofaurora.com
Appleton, Victor on Boox.ca
Appleton, Victor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Appleton, Victor on Cupboardmaker.com
Appleton, Victor on Gloversbookery.com
Appleton, Victor on Go-bookworld.com
Appleton, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Grendelbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Appleton, Victor on Johnemmettbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Jondalbook.com
Appleton, Victor on Keenerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Leonardshoup.com
Appleton, Victor on Leonsbookstore.com
Appleton, Victor on Llfbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Longfellowspdx.com
Appleton, Victor on Midwaybook.com
Appleton, Victor on Mistymorninbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Notquitenewstuff.com
Appleton, Victor on Oldkidsbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Olmsteadbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Opendoorbooks.us
Appleton, Victor on Peakirkbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Pellabooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Pilgrimbooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Robertsbookshop.com
Appleton, Victor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Texasbooklady.com
Appleton, Victor on Thebookscene.com
Appleton, Victor on Thebooksend.com
Appleton, Victor on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Trasteverebooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Appleton, Victor on Waynesbooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Websterbookstore.com
Appleton, Victor on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie