b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anon AN INDEX TO UNKNOWN AND UNKNOWN WORLDS BY AUTHOR AND BY TITLE
Black Earth,WI Sirius Press 1955 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Slight touch of browning, and couple of light spots, Near Fine. Spiral bound 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anon AN INDEX TO UNKNOWN AND UNKNOWN WORLDS BY AUTHOR AND TITLE
Black Earth,WI Sirius Press 1955 First Edition Magazine Sized Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Spiral Bound 
1st ed. Light wear, Near Fine, spiral bound magazine sized softcover. No dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anon ARCHITECTURAL & DECORATIVE SHEET METAL ORNAMENTS
Wilton, Conn Kenneth Lynch & Sons 1974 First Edition Magazine Sized Soft Cover V Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Corperate ID label glued to bottom of front cover, light wear, faint trace of soling, V Good. No dj as issued 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anon ART WORK OF WESTERN WASHINGTON
Racine W. D. Harney, Photogravure Pubisher 1910 First Thus Magazine Sized Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 9 Volume Set 
1st thus. 9 volume set. Volume 1 and 9 are V Good, with a couple light creases.and several tiny closed tear, Part 9 has a small spot on the front cover, and the rear cover has 3 small chips and several creases. Volumes 2-8 are all Near Fine with just a light trace of wear. This set is Life Magazine sized, stapled. Sold only as set, please check with dealer on postage 
Price: 540.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anon BRUISED BRAT!
New York Star Distributors 1988 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. V Good, light shelfware 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anon. COME NOT, LUCIFER!"; A ROMANTIC ANTHOLOGY.
London John Westhouse First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Slight wear at corners, small stamp on title page, Near Fine in V Good light shelfworn dj with small chips at corners 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anon CONSTITUTION OF THE GRAND LODGE OF MANITOBA, ANCIENT, FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS
Winnipeg E W Rugg Co 1903 1st Ed Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Blue cloth. Binding spotted, a couple light spots on rear boards, pages beginning to brown, Good 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dorrance, Ethel (Anon.) DAMNED; THE INTIMATE STORY OF A GIRL.
London Stanley Paul & Company, 1925 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
2nd Printing. Good in green cloth binding, much wear top and bottom of spine and 1" split at bottom between front cover and spine, embossed ownership on fly leaf. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anon FIGHTING LESBIANS
Unk, Unk TWI First Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Price in ink on front fly, bookstore stamps on front and rear flies, small crease on front cover, V Good. Many photos 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anon FORD MODEL "A" INSTRUCTION BOOK
Unk Ford Motor Company 1928 Unknown Digest Size Paperback Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
Unk. Staples rusty, large but light stain on rear cover, light wear, V Good. Digest sized paperback 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anon. HANDBOOK OF SHOTGUN SHOOTING.
New York Sporting Arms and Ammunition Manufacturer's Institute. 1939 Reprint Original Wraps Near Fine No Jacket 
Near fine in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anon (Clark, Charlotte Moon) HOW SHE CAME INTO HER KINGDOM: A ROMANCE
Chicago Jansen McClurg 1878 First Edition Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Some binding wear, esp at corners, lower edges, top and bottom of spine, V Good , No dj 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anon KEEP 'EM LAUGHING
New York Comic Corporation of America 1942 First Edition Digest Size V Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Several small nicks at page edges, pages beginning to brown, V Good. Diges sized solftcover book of cartoons and jokes. This is issue #2, October 1942 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anon LETTERS FROM OREGON BOYS IN FRANCE
Portland Glass & Prudhomme Co 1917 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued George Phillips 
1st ed. Light wear o/w Near Fine. Paperback 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anon ONLY A BOY
Covina Collector's Publications 1967 1st US Ed Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st US ed. Scarce short novella, 56 pages. Previous address label removal from front fly has eroded a hole in the page, not affecting text, o/w Near Fine 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anon PATH INTO THE UNKNOWN. THE BEST OF SOVIET SCIENCE FICTION
New York Delacorta Press, 1966 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Near Fine priceclipped dj with a trace of shelfware, and a couple tiny closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anon REDHEAD IN THE ATTIC!
New York Star Distributors 1988 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Near Fine, light shelfware 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anon TALES FROM MANY SOURCES
New York Dodd Mead, ND Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint of Vol 1. Slight fading at spine and forward edge, pages beginning to brown 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anon THE ARABIAN NIGHTS ENTERTAINMENTS
New York, ND (circa 1900) H M Caldwell Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. Faint trace of wear Near Fine in great pictorial boards, pictorial spine, light brown cloth. Includes many wood-cut engravings and 10 original color plates 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anon. THE ARABIAN NIGHTS.
Philadelphia David McKay Company, n.d. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good in good dj, small pieces missing and creases at top and bottom of spine and at corners. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anon on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Anon on Archwaysbooks.com
Anon on Bagbooks.com
Anon on Bookbill.net
Anon on Booksofaurora.com
Anon on Brookingsbooks.com
Anon on Carmsrarebooks.com
Anon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Anon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Anon on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Anon on Eurolibros.com
Anon on Film-tvtieins.com
Anon on Georgejefferybooks.com
Anon on Goodwillbooks.com
Anon on Gothicabooks.com
Anon on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Anon on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Anon on Jrfinebooks.com
Anon on Kbookscanada.com
Anon on Kellybooks.net
Anon on Ladylisabooks.com
Anon on Marchhousebooks.com
Anon on Mixdbooks.net
Anon on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Anon on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Anon on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Anon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Anon on Paulfosterbooks.com
Anon on Peakirkbooks.com
Anon on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Anon on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Anon on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Anon on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anon on Robertsbookshop.com
Anon on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Anon on Schoonerbooks.com
Anon on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Anon on Swantradingcompany.com
Anon on Tenbestbooks.com
Anon on Thebooksend.com
Anon on Thedustjacket.biz
Anon on Therobbinn.co.uk
Anon on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Anon on Wheenobooks.com
Anon on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie