b brown and Associates

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Burke, Thomas. MORE LIMEHOUSE NIGHTS.
New York George H. Doran Company 1921 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st U.S. ed. Very good in orange boards with title and illustration on front cover. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Burke, Thomas. THE BLOOMSBURY WONDER
London The Mandrake Press 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Fine V Good 
1st ed. Previous owner embossing stamp on front fly, Fine in lightly shelfworn V Good dj with tiny chips at top and bottom of spine 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Burke, Thomas. MORE LIMEHOUSE NIGHTS
New York Doran 1921 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st US ed. Slight soiling to bottom front boards, and a trace on the rear boards, o/w Near Fine, no dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Burke, Thomas; Salmonson, Jessica Amanda The Golden Gong and Other Night-Pieces
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2001 1553100204 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Burkett, Larry Solar Flare: A Novel
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Northfield Pub 1997 1881273075 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Burland, C.A. Eskimo Art
London Hamlyn 1973 0600330834 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Burland, Harris. DACOBRA, OR THE WHITE PRIESTS OF AHRIMAN.
New York Bookfinger, 1979 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Fine in black cloth binding w/o dj as issued. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Burley, W. J. WYCLIFFE AND THE LAST RITES
London Gollancz 1992 0575053453 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Not price clipped 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Redhead
London Victor Gollancz 1997 0575064706 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Not price clipped 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Dunes Mystery
London V. Gollancz 1993 0575055871 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Not price clipped 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Scapegoat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1979 0385151268 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. Not price clipped 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Beales
Garden City Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1984 0385191898 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. Not price clipped 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Burnett, Cathy & Fenner, Arnie (eds) Spectrum : The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art
Grass Valley Underwood Books 1994 0887331890 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Oversized art book, oversea customers check with dealer on postage 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Burnett, Virgil. TOWERS AT THE EDGE OF A WORLD; TALES OF A MEDIEVAL TOWN.
New York St. Martin's Press 1980 0312811519 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Burns, Jim & Evans, Chris Lightship
Surrey Paper Tiger 1988 1850280118 First Edition/Paperback Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Jim Burns 
1st PB ed. Fine. Oversized art book 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Burns, Marsha; Featherstone, David Postures: The Studio Photographs of Marsha Burns
Carmel Friends of Photography 1982 0933286252 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Near Fine, faint traceof wear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Burns, Rex. SUICIDE SEASON.
New York Viking 1987 0670815403 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Burrage, A M DON'T BREAK THE SEAL
London Gerald G. Swan 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Good Fair 
1st ed. Light trace of shelfware, dampstain foward edge of front cover, page browning, lightly foxed, Good in 4/color pictorial dj that is heavily shelfworn, light chipping to corners, heavy top and bottom of spine, paper mostly gone front fold at front dj flap. A faint only dj of a scare book. A weird mystery with supernatural elements 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR
New York A L Burt 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket J Allen St. John 
Reprint. Light shelfware, a couple light spots on front cover, one on the rear, V Good. No dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE SON OF TARZAN
New York A L Burt 1917 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
Reprint. First reprint ed. Light green binding, pages beginning to brown, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj, completly sunfaded at spine, several small closed tears, tiny chips at corners. rear dj flap blank, Son of Tarzan first listed book on rear dj panel list 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Gods of Mars
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in green cloth binding, spine rolled top and bottom, soiled. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Monster Men
New York Canaveral Press 1962 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dj..HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE SON OF TARZAN
Leipzig Bernard Tauchnitz 1925 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Tauchnitz edtion. Black cloth backed boards rebinding of the original wraps ed. Small previous owner stamp on front fly, small, very light stain upper edges first few pages, shelfware, V Good. Scarce. PB. HB 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Moon Maid
NY Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in pre-WWII red cloth binding, several white spots and stains on back and spine. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE ANT MEN
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
Reprint. Light shelfware, pages browning, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a couple of tiny chips and tiny closed tears, faint fade at spine. Post war burgany paper boards 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE MOON MAID
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Early Reprint. Pre-war red cloth binding. Previous owner name inside front cover, Faint shelfware, Near Fine, no dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Burroughs, Edgar Rice THUVIA. MAID OF MARS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early reprint, burgundy cloth binding. Previous owner stamp on inside front cover, Light binding wear, V Good, no dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. THE SON OF TARZAN.
New York A.L. Burt Co 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in dark olive cloth binding, scuffed at bottom of spine and worn along front edge of spine, front and rear endpapers repaired at hinge, but hinge sound. Contains illustrations by J. Allen St. Joh n. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN THE TERRIBLE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in red cloth binding, some wear at bottom of spine. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN AND THE GOLDEN LION.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Photoplay Edition 
Very good in orange cloth binding, some edgewear, signatures on endpapers. A photoplay edition. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN AND THE FORBIDDEN CITY.
Racine Whitman Publishing Co 1952 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in green boards, a little wear at the corners of the spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN THE TERRIBLE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Post war wine colored boards, Very good in Good dj, bottom of boards scuffed, piece missing from top of spine, spine age-darkened, wear along front of spine. HB 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Burroughs, William S. INTERZONE.
New York Viking 1989 00670813478 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Remainder mark o/w fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Burroughs, William S. NOVA EXPRESS
New York Grove Press 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in slightly shelfworn dj with one small closed tear and a trace of sunfade at spine 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Burtis, Thomson FLYING BLOOD
New York Fiction League 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1 st ed. Fine in V Good pictorial horserace dj with a one inch snag on rear dj panel, slight shelfware, faint discoloration lower corner rear panel and faint touch of sunfading at the spine. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Burton, Levar. AFTERMATH.
New York Warner Books 1997 0446519936 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Busby, F.M. The Singularity Project
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312854439 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with one tiny tear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Busby, F.M. The Long View
New York Berkeley/Putnam 1976 0399118756 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Busch, Frederick The Night Inspector : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group 1999 0609602357 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Bush, Lewis. JAPANALIA.
New York David McKay Co 1959 5th Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
5th ed., revised and enlarged. Very good in good dj, some tape repairs. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Bushell, Raymond The Wonderful World of Netsuke
Rutland, VT Tuttle 1975 0804806314 5th Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
5th Printing. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of sunfade at spine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Bushnell, O. A. The Water of Kane
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A. Univ of Hawaii Pr 1980 0824807146 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Trace of foxing in first 6 pages, Near Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Butler, Elinor Brotherton. THE DIAMOND SPIDER AND OTHER STORIES.
New York The Alice Harriman Company 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in red cloth binding, slight fading on spine. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Butler, Jack. NIGHTSHADE.
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1989 0871133156 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Butler, Octavia E. Fledgling
New York, New York, U.S.A. Seven Stories Press 2005 1583226907 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Butler, Octavia E. Bloodchild : And Other Stories
New York Four Walls Press 1995 156858055X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Butler, Octavia E. Imago
New York Warner Books Inc 1989 0446514721 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Butler, Octavia. DAWN: XENOGENESIS.
New York Warner Books 1987 0446513636 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Butler, Ragan. CAPTAIN NASH AND THE HONOUR OF ENGLAND.
New York St. Martins 1977 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine priceclipped dj. Book plate on front end papers. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Butler, Robert Olen. MR. SPACEMAN.
New York Grove Press 2000 0802116604 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Butler, William. THE HOUSE AT AKIYA.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Butterworth, Hezekiah. IN THE BOYHOOD OF LINCOLN; A TALE OF THE TUNKER SCHOOLMASTER AND THE TIMES OF BLACK HAWK.
New York D. Appleton and Company 1892 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in illustrated green cloth binding, front hinge repaired, pages beginning to brown. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Byatt, Henry THE FLIGHT OF ICARUS
London Sisley's Ltd 1907 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Light binding wear, a couple of small light spots, Near Fine in Pictorial red cloth. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Byers, Michael Long for This World
New York Houghton Mifflin 2003 039589171X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Cabell, Branch. THESE RESTLESS HEADS; A TRILOGY OF ROMANTICS.
New York The Literary Guild, 1932 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Near fine in gray-patterned cloth binding with black spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Cabell, James Branch. THESE RESTLESS HEADS; A TRILOGY OF ROMANTICS.
New York Robert M. McBride & Company 1932 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine in very good dj, shows wear at top and bottom of spine and along front spine edge, age soiling on back. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Cabell, James Branch. STRAWS AND PRAYER-BOOKS; DIZAIN DES DIVERSIONS.
London John Lane The Bodley Head 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in green cloth binding, spine faded. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Cabell, James Branch. The Line of Love
London The Bodley Head 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in blue cloth binding, stains on back, spine is sunfaded and has several crayon marks 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Cabell, James Branch. JURGEN
New York McBride 1924 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
15th Printing. Near Fine in brown binding 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Cabell, James Branch. THE SILVER STALLION
New York McBride 1926 2nd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
2nd Printing. Near Fine in brown binding 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Cabell, James Branch. SOMETHING ABOUT EVE
New York McBride 1927 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
2nd Printing. V Good in slightly shelfworn brown cloth 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Cabell, James Branch. THE DEVIL'S OWN DEAR SON
New York Farrar, Straus & Co 1949 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st trade ed. Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Cabell, James Branch. STRAWS AND PRAYER-BOOKS
New York McBride 1924 First Edition Hard Cover Fine V Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good dj with light shelfware and tiny chips at corners and one tiny closed tear 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Cabrera-Infante, Guillermo View of Dawn in the Tropics
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper and Row 1978 0060906367 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a small bump at lower spine and slight traces of shelfware 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Cadigan, Pat. DIRTY WORK.
Shingletown, CA Mark V. Ziesing 1993 0929480279 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Cadigan, Pat. PATTERNS.
Kansas City, MO Ursus 1989 094268107X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj and slipcase. One of 400 copies SIGNED and limited. HB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Cadnum, Michael The Horses of the Night
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf 1993 0881849308 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 24.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Cadnum, Michael. SAINT PETER'S WOLF.
New York Carroll & Graf 1991 0881847283 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Cadnum, Michael. NIGHTLIGHT.
New York St. Martin's Press 1989 0312038976 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Cadnum, Michael. GHOSTWRIGHT.
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 1992 0881848018 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Cady, Jack SINGLETON
Seattle, WA Madrona Publishers 1981 0914842633 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED. His 1st novel about a truck driver. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Cady, Jack The Off Season
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1995 0312135742 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Cady, Jack The Sons of Noah & Other Stories
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Broken Moon Pr 1992 0913089400 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in trade paperback format. SIGNED by the author on half title page 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Cady, Jack. THE WELL.
New York Arbor House 1980 08877952876 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Cain, James The Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1981 0030585015 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Cain, James M. Career in C Major and Other Fiction
New York McGraw-Hill 1986 0070095930 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Caldecott, Andrew Not Exactly Ghosts
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2002 1553100360 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 500 copy ed 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Calder, Richard. CYTHERA.
New York St. Martin's Press 1998 0312180748 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed., 1st hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Calder, Richard. Dead Girls
New York Harper Collins 1992 0002241544 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Calder, Richard. Dead Things
New York St Martins Pr 1997 0312151039 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj with publisher's promotional blurb 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Calder, Richard. Dead Boys
New York St Martins Press 1996 0312139578 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj, with publisher's blurb 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Calder, Richard. Cythera
New York St Martins Press 1998 0312180748 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Calhoun, Alfred R. Lost in the Canon
NY A.L. Burt 1888 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in green illustrated boards. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Calhoun, Bruce MAC & THE PRINCESS. THE STORY OF PRINCESS LOUISA INLET AND JAMES F MACDONALD
Seatte Ricwalt Publishing Co 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of wear and a one inch closed tear 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Calhoun, Dia Aria of the Sea
New York, NY, U.S.A. Winslow Press 2000 1890817252 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Calverton, V.F. THE MAN INSIDE; BEING THE RECORD OF THE STRANGE ADVENTURES OF ALLEN STEELE AMONG THE XULUS.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st ed. V Good in Good shelfworn and lightly chipped dj. HB d 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Cameron, Anne Stubby Amberchuk and the Holy Grail
Madeira Park B C Harbour Pub Co 1987 0920080227 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Cameron, Ian THE WHITE SHIP
New York Scribner's 1975 0684145979 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Remainder mark o/w Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Cameron, Nigel The Face of China As Seen by Photographers & Travelers, 1860-1912
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aperture 1978 0893810320 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed, Soft cover issue. Faint trace of shelfware, o/w Near Fine. Oversized paperback 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Camp Fire Girls. THE BOOK OF THE CAMP FIRE GIRLS.
New York Camp Fire Girls 1936 Reprint Printed Wraps Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Very good in cloth wraps. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Camp Fire Girls. THE BOOK OF THE CAMP FIRE GIRLS.
New York The Camp Fire Girls 1931 Reprint Printed Wraps Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in brown illustrated wraps. Owner's name in pencil on title page. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Camp, Raymond R. (ed.). THE HUNTER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA.
Harrisburg Stackpole and Heck 1948 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. Near fine in brown cloth binding, over 1100 pages. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Campbell, Hope. LEGEND OF LOST EARTH.
New York Four Winds Press 1977 0590073974 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Campbell, Jeffrey. THE HOMING.
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1980 039912487x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Review copy with slip and press release laid in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Campbell, John W THE ATOMIC STORY
New York Holt 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Light binding wear along lower edges, page edges beginning to brown, Near Fine in slightly shelfworn Near Fine dj 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Campbell, John W CLOAK OF AESIR
Chicago Shasta 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with light chipping top of spine, and a trace of soiling at rear dj panel 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Campbell, John W (ed.) THE ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION ANTHOLOGY
New York Simon & Schuster 1951 2nd Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
2nd Printing. Slight shelfware, Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj with chips at corners, heavier chipping lower spine, several small closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Campbell, Ramsey Ghosts and Grisly Things
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312867581 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed and 1st Revised ed. Fine in fine dj. Differs from the UK ed with a story addition and another revised 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Campbell, Ramsey Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Scream Pr 1987 0910489173 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Campbell, Ramsey DEMONS BY DAYLIGHT
Suak City Arkham House 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.