b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
701 Brewster, David;Buerge, David M.;Washington Centennial Commission Washingtonians: A Biographical Portrait of the State
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Sasquatch Books 1988 0912365188 Reprint Hard Cover Fine V Good 
Probable reprint, edtion not stated. Fine in V Good dj with a trace of shelfware and several closed tears 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
702 Bright, Jeff Found in a River: Steelhead & Other Reflections
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Frank Amato Pubns 2002 1571882820 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
703 Brin, David. GLORY SEASON.
New York Bantam Books 1993 0553076450 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
704 Brin, David. Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1990 0553057782 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st Trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
705 Brin, David. Foundation's Triumph
New York Harpercollins 1999 0061052418 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
706 Brin, David. Kiln People
New York TOR 2002 0765303558 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
707 Brin, David. Infinity's Shore: Book Two of a New Uplift Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1996 0553101730 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
708 Brin, David. Brightness Reef: Book One of a New Uplift Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1995 0553100343 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with publisher' s blurb 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
709 Brin, David. Heaven's Reach
New York Bantam Dell Pub Group 1998 0553101749 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
710 Brin, David. Earth
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 1990 0553057782 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
711 Brin, David. The Postman
New York Bantam 1985 0553051075 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a hint of shelfware 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
712 Brin, David. The Uplift War
West Bloomfield, Michigan, U.S.A. Phantasia Press 1987 0932096441 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj and custom slipcase that has light staining at lower, forward edge. Copy #103 of 475 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
713 Brin, David. The Postman
New York Bantam 1985 0553051075 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
714 Brindle, Jane. NO HEAVEN, NO HELL.
London Orion 1995 1857976487 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
715 Brite, Poppy Z DRAWING BLOOD
New York Delacorte 1973 0385308957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
716 Brite, Poppy Z. Drawing Blood
Huntington Beach Cahill 1993 0385308957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in custom slipcase. No dj as issued. In original shrinkwarp. SIGNED by the author. Copy # 247 of 300 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
717 Brite, Poppy Z. The Devil You Know
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2003 1931081727 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
718 Brittain, Robert RIVERS, MAN AND MYTHS. FROM FISH SPEARS TO WATER MILLS
Garden City Doubleday 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Gift inscription on front fly, o/w Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
719 Brockway, Fenner. PURPLE PLAGUE; A TALE OF LOVE AND REVOLUTION.
London Sampson Low, Marston & Co. n.d. First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in red cloth binding, spine faded, owner's bookplate on end papers, corner of fly leaf missing. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
720 Brom THE CHILD THIEF
New York Eos 2009 0061671333 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
721 Bromberg, Erik The Hopi Approach to the Art of Kachina Doll Carving
Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, Rome, 1983. 1992 0887400620 First Edition Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued David, Neil, Sr. (illustrator) 
1st ed. An oversized book. Fine in paper covers. Paperback. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
722 Brooke, Keith. KEEPERS OF THE PEACE.
London Victor Gollancz 1990 0575049073 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
723 Brookes, Owen. THE GATHERER.
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1982 0030595312 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in fine dj. Pen mark on bottom. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
724 Brookes, Owen. DEADLY COMMUNION.
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984 0030623669 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
725 Brookes, Owen. INHERITANCE.
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980 0030476267 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
726 Brookes, Owen. THE GATHERER
London Macdonald 1985 035610818x 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st British ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
727 Brookesmith, Peter, (ed) UFOS: WHERE DO THEY COME FROM?; CONTEMPORARY THEORIES ON THE ORIGIN OF THE PHENOMENON.
London Orbis Publishing 1984 0856138835 First Edition Thus Original Wraps Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
An oversized book, near fine in wraps. Contains many photographs, both black-and-white and in color, as well as illustrations. Paperbound 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
728 Brookins, Dana. SOUL-EATER.
London Macdonald 1987 035614562x 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
729 Brooks, Amy DOROTHY DAINTY'S GAY TIMES
Boston Lothrop, Lee & Shepard 1908 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Amy Brooks 
V Good in green pictorial boards, Ill 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
730 Brooks, Charles E. Larger Trout for the Western Fly Fisherman
South Brunswick A. S. Barnes 1970 0498073343 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st US ed. Faint touch of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners amd several tiny closed tears. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
731 Brooks, Charles E. The Trout and the Stream
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1974 0517514796 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
732 Brooks, Charles E. Nymph Fishing for Larger Trout
New York Crown 1976 0517525518 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Previous owner embossing stamps on front fly and half title, Faint touch of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a couple of tiny closed tears 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
733 Brooks, Geraldine Year of Wonders: A Novel of the Plague
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2001 067091021X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
734 Brooks, Jerome. THE TESTING OF CHARLIE HAMMELMAN.
New York E.P. Dutton 1977 0525409726 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine, slightly shelfworn dj. Review copy with review slip laid in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
735 Brooks, Joe. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FLY FISHING.
New York Outdoor Life 1958 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good in good dj. Many photographs. Price clipped. Previous owner's signature on end papers. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
736 Brooks, Terry The Tangle Box: A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel
New York Del Rey 1994 034538699X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
737 Brooks, Terry The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara: Antrax Book Two
New York Del Rey 2001 0345397665 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
738 Brooks, Terry The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara: Antrax Book Two
New York Del Rey 2001 0345397665 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
739 Brooks, Terry Ilse Witch. The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara
New York Ballantine Books 2000 0345396545 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
740 Brooks, Terry The Elf Queen of Shannara
New York Del Rey 1992 0345362993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with a faint trace of fade at spine. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
741 Brooks, Terry The Wishsong of Shannara
New York Del Rey 1991 0345318234 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine The Brothers Hildebrandt INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Remainder mark, previous owner embossing stamp on title page, light wear lower spine, Near Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author on front fly. 
Price: 292.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
742 Brooks, Terry GENESIS OF SHANNARA. THE GYPSY MORPH
New York Del Rey 2008 0345484147 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
743 Brooks, Terry. THE TALISMANS OF SHANNARA.
New York Ballantine Books 1993 0345363000 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
744 Brooks, Terry. THE TALISMANS OF SHANNARA.
New York Del Rey 1993 0345363000 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
745 Brooks, Terry. WITCHES' BREW.
London Legend 1995 009960311x 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st British ed. Fine in fine dj, pages beginning to yellow. INSCRIBED by the author. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
746 Brown, Alan. AUDREY HEPBURN'S NECK.
New York Pocket Books 1996 0671526715 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
747 Brown, Alice. THE WIND BETWEEN THE WORLDS.
New York The Macmillan Company 1920 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Near fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj, one small wear spot at bottom of front boards, white parts of dj are age-darkened. HB 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
748 Brown, Alice. The Empire Of Death And Other Strange Stories
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2003 1553100573 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 500 copy ed 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
749 Brown, Dan The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 2003 0385504209 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. $24.95 price on dj flap, "skitoma" misspelling on page 243 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 Brown, Fredric From These Ashes: The Complete Short Sf of Fredric Brown
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 2001 1886778183 2nd Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
2nd ed. Fine in Fine dj. Oversized book, overseas customers check with dealer on postage 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
751 Brown, Fredric Martians and Madness
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 2002 1886778175 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
752 Brown, John Mason. DANIEL BOONE; THE OPENING OF THE WILDERNESS.
New York Random House 1952 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine in very good dj, wear at top and bottom and along edges of spine, small tape residue on back of dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
753 Brown, Marie, A THE ICELANDIC DISCOVERERS OF AMERICA; OR HONOUR TO WHOM HONOUR IS DUE
Boston Marie A Brown (author) 1888 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Light binding wear, pages beginning to tan, V Good in pictorial binding, burgandy cloth 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
754 Brown, Molly. INVITATION TO A FUNERAL.
New York St. Martin's Press 1998 0312185987 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
755 Brown, Rosel George Sibyl Sue Blue
Garden Citty, NY Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, nicks at top of spine. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
756 Brown, Ruth Alberta TABITHA'S VACATION
Chicago The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Probably a reprint. Pages beginning to brown, faintest trace of shelfware, Near Fine, orange pictorial boards, in shelfworn and chipped dj, small chips at corners, thumb sized chip bottom of spine and 3 inch long shallow chip rear dj panel, several closed tears. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
757 Brown, Ruth Alberta TABITHA AT IVY HALL
Chicago The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Pages browning, front hinge starting, Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj with small chips at corners and larger chips missing top and bottom of spine, closed tears, Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
758 Browne, G. Waldo The Young Gunbearer
NY A. Wessels Company 1907 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated tan cloth binding, bookplate inside front cover. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
759 Bruce, Robert The M-1 Does My Talking! : The U. S. M-1 Garand Rifle in Pictures, World War II and Korea
Mechanicsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Robert Bruce Photography 1993 0963149512 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
2nd revised ed. Fine trade paparback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
760 Brunner, John. A MAZE OF STARS.
New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345365410 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
761 Brunner, John. THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME.
New York Ballantine Books 1983 0345312244 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
762 Brunner, John. The Sheep Look Up
New York Harper & Row 1972 0060105585 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine lightly shelfworn dj with 3 tiny closed tears 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
763 Brussof, Valery THE REPUBLIC OF THE SOUTHERN CROSS AND OTHER STORIES
London Constable 1918 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Pages beginning to brown o/w Near Fine in V Good dj with one thumbprint size chip missing from the top of the slightly shelfworn dj spine and a couple very small ones at the corner dj folds. Stories are SF and supernatural. Jpeg available. " Sparse, nicely told" ..Bleiler. HB 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
764 Brust, Steven The Enchantress of Dzur Mountain
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2004 0312855818 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
765 Brust, Steven The Paths of the Dead
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 0312864787 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
766 Brust, Steven Sethra Lavode
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2004 0312855818 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
767 Brust, Steven & Lindholm, Megan The Gypsy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 0312852746 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
768 Brust, Steven and Emma Bull. FREEDOM & NECESSITY.
New York TOR 1997 0312859740 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
769 Brust, Steven and Emma Bull. The Sun, the Moon, and the Stars
New York Ace Fantasy Books 1987 0441084109 First Edition Hard Cover Fine V Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a few small closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
770 Brust, Steven. The Paths of the Dead : Viscount of Adrilankha
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2002 0312864787 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Review copy with promotional materials laid in. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
771 Brust, Steven. Five Hundred Years After
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 0312851790 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
772 Bryant, Edward AMONG THE DEAD
New York Macmillan 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
773 Bryant, Edward The Baku: Tales of the Nuclear Age
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean Press 2001 1892284529 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED. Copy $164 of 500 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
774 Bryant, Edward FETISH
Eugene Axolotl Press 1991 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Jill Bauman Signed by Author
1st Trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. Copy # 205 of 300 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
775 Bryant, William Cullen. THE POEMS OF WILLIAM CULLEN BRYANT.
New York Heritage Press 1947 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Fine in beige cloth binding, slipcased. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
776 Bryers, Paul. THE PRAYER OF THE BONE.
London Bloomsbury 1998 0747540497 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
777 Buchan, John SIR WALTER SCOTT
New York Coward McCann 1932 1st US Ed Hard Cover V Good Good 
1st US ed. Prevous owner name and inscrption on inside front cover and front fly, light shelfware, V Good in Good heavily worn, lightly chipped at corners and edges dj with several closed tears, thumb sized chip top of spine 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
778 Buchan, John MR. STANDFAST
New York George H Doran 1919 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Small label on front fly, previous owner name inside front cover, sheflware, V Good. No dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
779 Buchanan, Marie. ANIMA.
New York St. Martins 1972 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
780 Buchman, Matthew L. The Dalari Accord
Redmond, WA, U.S.A. Goodfellow Press, Incorporated 2000 1891761048 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
781 Buck, Pearl S. THE BEECH TREE
New York John Day 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good Kurt Werth 
1st ed. Very faint trace of shelfware, trace of sunfade top edge, Near Fine in V Good shelfworn dj with several closed tears and slight discoloration rear dj panel 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
782 Buckell, Tobias S RAGAMUFFIN
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2007 0765315076 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
783 Buckell, Tobias S. Sly Mongoose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2008 0765319209 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
784 Budd, Jackson. THE GALLOWS WAITS.
New York G.P. Putnam's 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st ed. Very good in good dj, with shelfwear, minor chips light chipping at corners, tape reinforcement top and bottom of spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
785 Bujold, Lois McMaster Diplomatic Immunity : A Comedy of Terrors
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0743435338 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
786 Bujold, Lois McMaster The Spirit Ring
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1992 0671721429 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in usual lightly rubbed Near Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
787 Bujold, Lois McMaster Diplomatic Immunity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0743435338 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
788 Bujold, Lois McMaster A Civil Campaign: A Company of Biology and Manners
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1999 0671578278 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
789 Bujold, Lois McMaster THE SHARING KNIFE
New York Eos 2007 006113905X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
790 Bujold, Lois McMaster Paladin Of Souls
New York Eos 2003 0380979020 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
791 Bujold, Lois McMaster The Curse of Chalion
New York Eos 2001 0380979012 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
792 Bujold, Lois McMaster Komarr: A Miles Vorkosigan Adventure
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1998 0671878778 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
793 Bukist, Melvin J. Sandman's Dust
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1986 0877957312 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in shelfworn V Good dj with several small closed tears 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
794 Bunting, Eve. THE CLOVERDALE SWITCH.
New York J.B. Lippincott 1979 0397318669 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Review copy with slip and press release laid in. HB v 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
795 Burdick, Loraine ALASKETTES. ALASKAN LORE AND CRAFTS FOR CHILDREN
Johnson Publishing Co Quest Books 1967 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Light shelfware, light soiling rear panel, several spots, V Good. Children's activity book with Alaskan flavor 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
796 Burgess, Melvin. BLOODTIDE.
New York TOR 2001 0765300486 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
797 Burgess, Thornton W. Buster Bears' Twins
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Cady, Harrison 
A reprint. Very good in blue cloth binding, spine slightly faded. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
798 Burgess, Thornton W. THE ADVENTURES OF BUSTER BEAR
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Harrison Cady 
Reprint. Light binding wear, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a few light creases and small tears 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
799 Burgess, Thornton W. THE ADVENTURES OF REDDY FOX
Boston Little Brown 1923 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Harrison Cady 
Reprint, Previous owner gift inscription on front fly, plate inside front cover, light spotting to front fly, sheflware, V Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
800 Burke, James Lee A Morning for Flamingos
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1990 0316117218 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com