b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
601 Blumlein, Michael. Healer
Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Pyr Books 2005 1591023149 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
602 Boccaccio, John THE DECAMERON
Norwalk The Easton Press 1980 Reprint Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Fritz Kredel 
Reprint. Fine in lovely red full leather, gold gilt, ribbed spine 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
603 Bodey, Donald. F.N.G.
New York Viking 1985 0670807249 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Remainder marks on bottom. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
604 Boell, Jaques HIGH HEAVEN
London Paul Elek 1947 1st British Ed Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st Br ed. Light spotting to front fly, Light binding wear, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with several small tears, and tiny chips at corners 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
605 Boland, John. WHITE AUGUST.
London Michael Joseph 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Endpapers lightly foxed o/w Near fine in near fine dj. HB 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
606 Bolt, David. ADAM.
New York John Day 1960 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Near Fine in very good, slightly shelfworn with one small chip at top of spine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
607 Bonanno, Margaret Wander. STAR TREK: PROBE.
New York Pocket Books 1992 0671724207 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
608 Bonanno, Margaret Wander. PRETERNATURAL 3.
New York TOR 2002 0312877609 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Review Copy 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, review copy with promotional materials laid in. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
609 Bonansinga, Jay R. Oblivion
Forest Hills, MD, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Publications 2002 1587670585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. One of 1000 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
610 Bond, Howard SEX TAKES A HOLIDAY
Cleveland Connoisseur 1964 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Pages browning, a couple of small tears at spine folds at bottom of spine, a couple creases, shelfware, Good. Scarce 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
611 Bond, Nelson. NIGHTMARES AND DAYDREAMS.
Sauk City Arkham House 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, slight wear along spine. initials and date in ink on endpapers. HB 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
612 Bonehill, Ralph Young Hunters in Porto Rico
Chicago, IL M.A. Donohue & Company 1900 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in gray cloth illustrated binding, age soiling, owner's name in pencil inside front cover. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
613 Bonetti, Edward The Wine Cellar
New York Viking Press 1977 0670772100 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
614 Bonner, Richard. THE BOY INVENTORS AND THE VANISHING GUN.
New York Hurst & Company 1912 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in tan cloth binding with illustration on cover. Black smudge mamrks on front end papers. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
615 Bonner, Richard. THE BOY INVENTORS WIRELESS TRIUMPH
New York Hurst & Co 1912 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Charles L Wrenn 
Good in tan deco cloth, shelfworn and lightly soiled at spine and boards, real boards have additonal spotting 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
616 Bonner, Richard. BOY INVENTORS FLYING SHIP
Chicago Donohue 1929 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Charles L Wrenn 
Reprint. Pages browning, previous owner inscription on front fly, V Good in brown binding 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
617 Booth, Bob (ed) THE BIG BOOK OF NECON
Baltimore Cemetery Dance 2009 1587672022 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
618 Boothby, Guy DR. NIKOLA'S EXPERIMENT
London Hodder & Stoughton 1902 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sidney Cowell 
3rd Printing. Several tiny pinhead sized holes along the spine gutter, light shelfware and a couple light smudges o/w V Good in pictorial red cloth binding 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
619 Boothby, Guy FAREWELL NIKOLA
London Ward Lock 1901 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Harold Piffard 
1st ed. Lightly foxed, trace of shelfware, some light spotting on front boards, and a couple spots on the spine o/w V Good in blue pictorial cloth. 8 Illos. 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
620 Borchardt, Alice Night of the Wolf
New York Ballantine Books 1999 0345423623 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a touch of wear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
621 Borchardt, Alice The Silver Wolf
New York Del Rey 1998 0345423607 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
622 Borchardt, Alice;Rice, Anne Devoted
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1995 0525940464 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Remainder mark, o/w Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
623 Bosse, Malcolm J. The Examination
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1994 0374322341 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
624 Bosse, Malcolm. FIRE IN HEAVEN.
New York Simon and Schuster 1985 0671470809 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
625 Boucher, Anthony (ed.) FOUR & TWENTY BLOODHOUNDS.
New York Simon and Schuster 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Tape ghosts on front and rear fly o/w Very good in very good light shelfworn dj with a few crinkles. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
626 Boucher, Anthony (ed.) THE QUALITY OF MURDER
New York Dutton 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Trace of a small label removed from front fly, o/w Fine in Near Fine faintly shelfworn dj with one tiny closed tear 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
627 Boucher, Anthony. THE CASE OF THE BAKER STREET IRREGULARS.
Cleveland The World Publishing Company 1943 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Near fine in red cloth binding, some stains on front cover, sticker residue on endpapers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
628 Boucher, Anthony;Mann, James A. The Compleat Boucher: The Complete Short Science Fiction and Fantasy of Anthony Boucher
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa Press 1999 1886778027 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
629 Bouchier, William. THE STRANGE FELLOWSHIP OF MAXWELL GALE.
Pawling and Ness, London, 1934. First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good plus in red cloth binding. HB 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
630 Boukreev, Anatoli; Dewalt, G. Weston The Climb: Tragic Ambitions on Everest
New York St Martins Press 1997 0312168144 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Previous owner stamp on front fly o/w Fine in fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
631 Boutelle, Clarence M. BEYOND THE END; THE STORY OF A GHOST'S YEAR.
New York The F.M. Lupton Publishing Company First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in blue cloth binding, hinge coming loose at bottom of spine, loose page repaired at page 193. HB 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
632 Bova, Ben BROTHERS.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1996 0553093797 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
633 Bova, Ben Return to Mars
New York Avon Books 1999 0380976404 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
634 Bova, Ben Jupiter
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312872178 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
635 Bova, Ben The Rock Rats
New York TOR 2002 0765302276 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
636 Bova, Ben Venus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 031287216X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
637 Bovey, Martin. THE SAGA OF THE WATERFOWL.
Washington, D.C. The Wildlife Management Institute 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, slight wear top of spine and along top front, and at corners. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
638 Bowen, Marjorie Kecksies and Other Twilight Tales
Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Arkham House Pub 1976 0870540777 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
639 Bowes, Richard Minions of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 031286566X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
640 Bowie, Henry P ON THE LAWS OF JAPANESE PAINTING. AN INTRODUCTION OF THE STUDY OF THE ART OF JAPAN
United States Dover Publications Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Rebound 
Reprint. Rebound in green cloth, Near Fine, No dj, previous owner plate 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
641 Bowker, David The Death Prayer: The York Mysteries
London Gollancz 1995 0575059508 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
642 Bowker, Richard Marlborough Street (Science Fiction Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1987 0385197535 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
643 Boy Scouts of America. ADVENTURING FOR SENIOR SCOUTS.
New York Boy Scouts of America 1942 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Very good in illustrated orange cloth binding, boards slightly warped, ownership stamp on front fly leaf. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
644 Boy Scouts of America. HANDBOOK FOR PATROL LEADERS.
New York Boy Scouts of America, 1950 Printed Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good in wraps, bottom front corner bent and top front corner missing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
645 Boyd, John. THE GIRL WITH THE JADE GREEN EYES.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking 1978 0670341649 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, scratch on back of dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
646 Bradbury, Ray The Stories of Ray Bradbury
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1980 0394513355 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj with a couple light creases on the inside front dj flap 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
647 Bradbury, Ray THE OCTOBER COUNTRY
New York Ballantine 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Joe Mugnaini 
1st ed, 3rd state red cloth binding. Upper corner of rear boards has small waterstain o/w Fine in V Good slightly shelfworn dj, one small corner of rear dj panel has waterspot, and one small snag hole on front panel 
Price: 675.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
648 Bradbury, Ray NOW AND FOREVER
New York William Morrow & Co 2007 0061131563 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
649 Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics: Another Tale of Two Cities
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1990 0394578775 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
650 Bradbury, Ray THE GOLDEN APPLES OF THE SUN
Burtin Subterranean Press 2008 1596061361 1st Trade Hardcover Ed Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade hardcover ed thus. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
651 Bradbury, Ray DANDELION WINE
Garden City Doubleday 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Previous owner name on inside front cover o/w Fine in Near Fine priceclipped dj with a trace of shelfware, and light soiling to rear dj panel 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
652 Bradbury, Ray. FROM THE DUST RETURNED; A FAMILY REMEMBRANCE.
New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow 2001 0380973820 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
653 Braden, James A. Far Past the Frontier
Akron, OH The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Good Near Fine 
Good in near fine dj, cover board is broken top to bottom but not separated, gift inscription on front endpaper. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
654 Braden, James A. The Auto Boys
Chicago, IL The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1909 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated beige cloth binding, ex libris stamp inside front cover. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
655 Bradley, Marian Zimmer THE SHADOW MATRIX.
New York DAW Books 1997 0886777437 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
656 Bradley, Marion Zimmer The Gratitude of Kings
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1997 0451456416 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
657 Bradley, Marion Zimmer The Heirs of Hammerfell (Darkover Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1989 0886773954 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Remainder mark, Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
658 Bradley, Marion Zimmer The Mists of Avalon
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1982 0394524063 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Two tiny spots on top of page edges o/w Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
659 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Traitor's Sun: A Novel of Darkover
New York, New York, U.S.A. DAW Books 1999 0886778107 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
660 Bradley, Marion Zimmer Lady of Avalon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1997 0670857831 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
661 Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Ross, Deborah J Zandru's Forge
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 2003 0756401496 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
662 Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May and Andre Norton. BLACK TRILLIUM.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 0385261853 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
663 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. THE FOREST HOUSE.
New York Viking 1993 0670844543 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
664 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. EXILE'S SONG; A NOVEL OF DARKOVER.
New York DAW Books 1996 0886777054 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
665 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. THE HEIRS OF HAMMERFELL.
New York, NY, U.S.A. DAW Books 1989 0886773954 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, remainder mark on bottom. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
666 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. WITCHLIGHT.
New York Tor 1996 0312861044 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
667 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. GHOSTLIGHT.
New York Tor 1995 0312858817 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
668 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. FIREBRAND.
New York Simon and Schuster 1987 0671641778 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
669 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. GRAVELIGHT.
New York TOR 1997 0312865031 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
670 Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Lisle, Holly In the Rift
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1998 0671878700 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
671 Bradley, Marion Zimmer;Lackey, Mercedes Rediscovery: A Novel of Darkover
New York, New York, U.S.A. DAW Books 1993 0886775612 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
672 Bradley, Marion Zimmer;Norton, Andre;Lackey, Mercedes Tiger Burning Bright
New York William Morrow & Co 1995 0688143601 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
673 Bradley, Marion Zimmer;Paxson, Diana L. Priestess of Avalon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 2001 0670910236 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
674 Bradshaw, Gillian. KINGDOM OF SUMMER.
New York Simon and Schuster 1981 0671254723 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
1st ed. Near fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
675 Bradshaw, Gillian. BEYOND THE NORTH WIND.
New York Greenwillow Books 1993 0688113575 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
676 Bradshaw, Gillian. The Bearkeeper's Daughter
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1987 0395436206 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
677 Bradshaw, Gillian. The Beacon at Alexandria
New York, New York, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1986 0395411599 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
678 Bradshaw, William R THE GODDESS OF ATVATABAR
New York J F Douthitt 1892 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Previous owner plate on inside front cover, front cover spotted, several small spots on rear boards, V Good in deco light green binding with beveled edges. Classis interior world lost race. Many illos by various artists 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
679 Brady, Michael. AMERICAN SURRENDER.
London Michael Joseph 1979 0718117654 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
680 Bragg, Melvyn The Sword and the Miracle : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group 1997 0375500030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
681 Brand, Rebecca (Suzy McKee Charnas). The Ruby Tear
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1997 0312861656 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
682 Brandner, Gary Hellborn
London Severn House Publishers Ltd 1988 0727816020 First English Ed, 1st Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Eng & 1st Hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. A beautiful copy. Pages white 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
683 Brandner, Gary DEATH WALKERS
London Severn House, 1989 0727817531 First English Ed, 1st Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Br & 1st Hardcover. Fine in Fine dj. Beautiful copy, pages white 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
684 Brandon, Paul Swim the Moon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2001 0312877943 First Edition Half-Leather Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, a review copy with promotional materials laid in. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
685 BRANNON, JIM Sloane
New York Vantage Press 2004 0533147360 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
686 Brautigan, Richard Willard and His Bowling Trophies
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1975 0671220659 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine priceclipped dj. No remainder mark. HB 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
687 Brawn, David The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Creatures
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2002 0618258116 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine, trade paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
688 Breashears, David F.; Salkeld, Audrey Last Climb : The Legendary Everest Expedition of George Mallory
Washington, DC, U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1999 0792275381 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Many black-and-white illustrations, several color. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
689 Breen, Jon L. Listen for the Click
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1983 0802754929 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
690 Brenchley, Chaz Bridge of Dreams : Book One: Selling Water by the River
New York Ace 2006 0441013244 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj and publisher's promotional blurb 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
691 Brenchley, Chaz RIVER OF THE WORLD
New York Ace 2007 04410144781 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
692 Brennan, Joseph P. Sixty Selected Poems
Buffalo, NY, U.S.A. Ganley Publisher 1985 0932445101 First Edition Original Wraps Fine No Jacket Fabian, Stephen E. (illustrator) 
1st ed. Fine in oriiginal wraps. Paperbound 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
693 Brennan, Joseph P. THE CASEBOOK OF LUCIUS LEFFING
New Haven Macabre House 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
694 Brennan, Joseph P. THE CHRONICLES OF LUCIUS LEFFING
West Kingston Donald M Grant 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine John Linton 
1st ed. Previous owner plate on inside front cover, o/w Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
695 Brennan, Joseph Payne and Donald M. Grant. ACT OF PROVIDENCE.
West Kingston Donald M. Grant. 1979 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
696 Brennan, Joseph Payne. THE CHRONICLES OF LUCIUS LEFFING.
West Kingston Donald M. Grant 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
697 Brennan, Noel-Anne. WINTER RECKONING.
West Kingston Donald M. Grant 1986 0937986852 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. One of 650 copies. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
698 Bretnor, Reginald, Ed. Craft of Science Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1976 0060104619 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine faintly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
699 Brett, Edna Payson A MERRY SCOUT AND OTHER STORIES
Chicago Rand McNally 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Garada Clark Riley 
1st ed. Light binding wear, a few finger smudges on several pages, V Good in green pictorial binding. Many illos, some in color 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
700 Brewer, Steve Boost
Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Speck Pr 2004 0972577653 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6   7  8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com