|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
602 |
Boccaccio, John THE DECAMERON Norwalk The Easton Press 1980 Reprint Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Fritz Kredel Reprint. Fine in lovely red full leather, gold gilt, ribbed spine Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
604 |
Boell, Jaques HIGH HEAVEN London Paul Elek 1947 1st British Ed Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 1st Br ed. Light spotting to front fly, Light binding wear, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with several small tears, and tiny chips at corners Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
606 |
Bolt, David. ADAM. New York John Day 1960 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 1st U.S. ed. Near Fine in very good, slightly shelfworn with one small chip at top of spine dj. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
609 |
Bonansinga, Jay R. Oblivion Forest Hills, MD, U.S.A. Cemetery Dance Publications 2002 1587670585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. One of 1000 copies SIGNED and limited Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
610 |
Bond, Howard SEX TAKES A HOLIDAY Cleveland Connoisseur 1964 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket, as Issued 1st ed. Pages browning, a couple of small tears at spine folds at bottom of spine, a couple creases, shelfware, Good. Scarce Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
618 |
Boothby, Guy DR. NIKOLA'S EXPERIMENT London Hodder & Stoughton 1902 3rd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Sidney Cowell 3rd Printing. Several tiny pinhead sized holes along the spine gutter, light shelfware and a couple light smudges o/w V Good in pictorial red cloth binding Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
619 |
Boothby, Guy FAREWELL NIKOLA London Ward Lock 1901 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Harold Piffard 1st ed. Lightly foxed, trace of shelfware, some light spotting on front boards, and a couple spots on the spine o/w V Good in blue pictorial cloth. 8 Illos. Price:
81.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
636 |
Bova, Ben Venus New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 031287216X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
647 |
Bradbury, Ray THE OCTOBER COUNTRY New York Ballantine 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Joe Mugnaini 1st ed, 3rd state red cloth binding. Upper corner of rear boards has small waterstain o/w Fine in V Good slightly shelfworn dj, one small corner of rear dj panel has waterspot, and one small snag hole on front panel Price:
675.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
651 |
Bradbury, Ray DANDELION WINE Garden City Doubleday 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Previous owner name on inside front cover o/w Fine in Near Fine priceclipped dj with a trace of shelfware, and light soiling to rear dj panel Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
678 |
Bradshaw, William R THE GODDESS OF ATVATABAR New York J F Douthitt 1892 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. Previous owner plate on inside front cover, front cover spotted, several small spots on rear boards, V Good in deco light green binding with beveled edges. Classis interior world lost race. Many illos by various artists Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
682 |
Brandner, Gary Hellborn London Severn House Publishers Ltd 1988 0727816020 First English Ed, 1st Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st Eng & 1st Hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. A beautiful copy. Pages white Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
684 |
Brandon, Paul Swim the Moon New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2001 0312877943 First Edition Half-Leather Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj, a review copy with promotional materials laid in. HB Price:
19.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|