b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
501 Besher, Alexander Chi
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0684830884 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
502 Bester, Alfred TIGER! TIGER!
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Pages beginning to brown, o/w Fine in Fine dj. Non-personalized INSCRIPTION on title page 
Price: 2250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
503 Bester, Alfred TIGER! TIGER!
London Sidgwich & Jackson 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Pages beginning to brown, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj, small chips at corners, light soiling to rear dj panel along with a couple closed tears and light creases 
Price: 990.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
504 Bester, Alfred. GOLEM 100.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon and Schuster 1980 0671253212 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
505 Bester, John; Price, Margaret; Oshima, Mark; Durston, Diane; Fister, Patricia; Carpenter, Juliet; Massey, Patricia Japan: The Cycle of Life
Tokyo Kodansha Amer Inc 1997 4770020880 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
506 Betancourt, John Gregory. SLAB'S TAVERN AND OTHER UNCANNY PLACES.
Buffalo W. Paul Ganley 1990 0923455411 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
507 Betancourt, John Gregory. Roger Zelazny's the Dawn of Amber
New York, New York, U.S.A. IBooks 2002 0743452402 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
508 Bevis, H.U. TO LUNA WITH LOVE.
New York Lenox Hill Press 1971 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Very good in very good dj, boards show some soiling, chips at top and bottom of spine of dj, wear at front edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
509 Biddle, Nicholas (ed.) THE JOURNALS OF THE EXPEDITION UNDER THE COMMAND OF CAPTS LEWIS AND CLARK
New York The Heritage Press 1962 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 2 Volume Set 
1st thus. One small scartch at spine of vol II, o/w Fine in Fine custom slipcases. Two volume set 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
510 Bierce, Ambrose. THE MONK AND THE HANGMAN'S DAUGHTER.
New York The Heritage Press 1967 Reprint 
Fine in tan boards, slipcased, w/o dj as issued HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
511 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. WHERE DEAD SOLDIERS WALK
St. Martin's, NY, 1994 0312110111 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Small initials stamped on bottom leaf edgers o/w Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
512 Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. THE QUALLSFORD INHERITANCE; A MEMOIR OF SHERLOCK HOLMES FROM THE PAPERS OF EDWARD PORTER JONES, HIS LATE ASSISTANT.
New York St. Martin's Press, 1986 0312658133 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, dj showing slight yellowing around the edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
513 Bigly, Cantell A AURIFODINA OR ADVENTURES IN THE GOLD REGION
New York Baker & Scribner 1849 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. One of the earliest American Lost Race novels. Binding worn with some discoloration, and light spotting. Small tear in front fly, top 3/4th inch of title page missing, stain along bottom edge of leaves, not affecting text. A scarce and important early American fantasy 
Price: 585.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
514 Bilenkin, Dmitri. THE UNCERTAINTY PRINCIPLE.
New York Macmillan Publishing 1978 0025107704 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Review Copy 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. Review copy with slip laid in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
515 Billson, Anne; Goerner, Lee Suckers
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 1993 068912189X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
516 Bilsborough, David THE WANDERER'S TALE
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2007 0765318679 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
517 Bingley, Margaret. SEEDS OF EVIL.
New York Carroll & Graf 1988 0881844713 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
518 Birkett, Jennifer. THE BODY AND THE DREAM; FRENCH EROTIC FICTION 1464-1900.
London Quartet Books 1983 0704323648 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Translated and introduced by Jennifer Birkett. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
519 Birkin, Charles THE HARLEM HORRORS
Seatte Midnight House 2002 0970734980 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Copy #26 of 460 copies 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
520 Birkmaier, Elizabeth G POSEIDON'S PARADISE. THE ROMANCE OF ATLANTIS
San Francisco The Clemens Publishing Co 1892 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in shelfworn purple binding, rubbed at spine 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
521 Bishoff, David F. & Bailey, Dennis R. TIN WOODMAN
Garden City Doubleday 1979 0385127855 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed, Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
522 Bishop, Anne SEBASTIAN
New York, New York, U.S.A. ROC 2006 0451460731 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with publisher's promotional blurb 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
523 Bishop, Farnham & Brodeur, Arthur Gilchrist THE ALTER OF THE LEGION
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1926 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Near fine in very good dj, pieces missing from top and bottom of spine and at corners, creases at bottom center of dj. HB 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
524 Bishop, Michael AND STRANGE AT ECBATAN THE TREES
New York Tor 1989 First Edition Printer Wrapper Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Page proofs of the 1st ed, date 8/22/89. Unbound loose sheets, SIGNED by the Author on the top page and date 8/31/89. 133 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
525 Bishop, Michael Nebula Awards No. 25 : SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1991 0151649332 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
526 Bishop, Michael The Secret Ascension
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, 1987 0312930313 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
527 Bishop, Michael (ed.) Nebula Awards 24
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace 1990 0151649324 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
528 Bishop, Michael. WHO MADE STEVIE CRYE?
Sauk City Arkham House 1984 0870540998 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
529 Bishop, Michael. ONE WINTER IN EDEN.
Sauk City Arkham House 1984 0870540963 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
530 Bishop, Michael. AND STRANGE AT ECBATAN THE TREES.
New York Harper & Row, 1976 0060103523 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
531 Biss, Gerald. The Door of the Unreal
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2002 1553100468 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st thus. Fine. Trade paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
532 Bisson, Terry The Pick Up Artist
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2001 0312874030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
533 Bisson, Terry Bears Discover Fire and Other Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 0312854110 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed, 2nd corrected state. This 1st edtion corrects the printing errors in the first state. Fine in faintly shelfworn Near Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
534 Bisson, Terry Talking Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 1986 0877958130 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
535 Bisson, Terry Voyage to the Red Planet
New York William Morrow & Co 1990 0688094953 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Review Copy w/slip 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware. Review copy with review slip and publisher's blurb 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
536 Bisson, Terry. THE PICKUP ARTIST.
New York TOR 2001 0312874030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
537 Black, Campbell. LETTERS FROM THE DEAD.
New York Villard Books 1985 0394542770 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
538 Black, Gavin The Golden Cockatrice
New York Harper & Row 1975 0060103698 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with slight touch of sunfade to spine and a trace of shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
539 Black, Ian Stuart. CREATURES IN A DREAM.
London Constable 1985 0094662002 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
540 Blackburn, John. THE GAUNT WOMAN.
New York M.S. Mill 1962 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Old price in crayon on front fly o/w Near Fine in lightly shelfworn V Good dj with light soiling. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
541 Blackmore, R.D. LORNA DOONE; A ROMANCE OF EXMOOR.
New York Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1893 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in black cloth binding with author, title, and illustration in gold on front cover, final signature separated from spine but easily repaired, bookplate inside front cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
542 Blackshaw, Alan. MOUNTAINEERING; FROM HILL WALKING TO ALPINE CLIMBING.
London Kaye and Ward 1968 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library 
Reprint. Ex-lib. with stamps on title page trace of label removal rear inside cover and rear fly, o/w Near Fine in Good price clipped, shelfworn dj, piece of rear blank dj flap clipped 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
543 Blackstock, Charity. THE EXORCISM.
London Hodder & Stoughton 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Tape marks on front and rear fly leaves o/w Near Fine in V Good age-darkened dj lightly soiled on back cover and on flaps. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
544 Blackwood, Algernon. DUDLEY & GILDEROY.
London Ernest Benn 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Reprint. Very good in very good dj, nicks at top and bottom of spine, slight soiling, price clipped. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
545 Blackwood, Algernon. JOHN SILENCE. PHYSICIAN EXTRAORDINARY
London Eveleigh Nash 1908 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Previous owner name on front fly along with another previous owner embossing stamp, Good in worn binding 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
546 Blackwood, Algernon. DAY AND NIGHT STORIES
London Cassell 1917 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Previous owner embossing stamp on front fly, pages lightly foxed, faint binding wear, very faint sunfading at spine, V Good in blue/purple cloth binding. No Dj. Contains "A Victim of Higher Space" a John Silence story 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
547 Blackwood, Algernon. THE DOLL AND ONE OTHER
Sauk City Arkham House 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with slight touch of shelfware. 3490 copies 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
548 Blaine, John THE ROCKET'S SHADOW
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj, chips at top and bottom of spine, corners, creases, chip lower rear dj panel, several closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
549 Blaine, John THE CAVES OF FEAR
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Reprint. Faint trace of shelfware, previous owner name back of front fly, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj, trace of fade at spine, small chips at corners, several tiny closed tears 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
550 Blaine, John THE GOLDEN SKULL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good priceclipped dj with small chips at corners, 2 inch closed, light associated creases, several closed tears, 3 titles checked on list rear dj panel. Title matches last title on inside dj flap 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
551 Blair, Hamish. 1957.
Edinburough William Blackwood & Sons 1930 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Near fine in blue cloth binding, three initials in pencil inside front cover. HB 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
552 Blair, Marla POSITIVE FLY FISHING
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. The Lyons Press 2005 1592287255 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
553 Blake, Sterling. CHILLER.
New York Bantam Books 1993 0553093762 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
554 Blakeslee, Mermer. SAME BLOOD.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1989 0395486017 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
555 Blanchet, M. Wylie Curve of Time
Sidney, B C Gray's Pub 1977 0888260717 4th Edtion Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
4th Printing. Fine, Trade paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
556 Blauner, Peter Slow Motion Riot
New York William Morrow & Company 1991 0688100686 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
557 Blauner, Peter. SLOW MOTION RIOT.
New York Morrow 1991 0688100686 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
558 Blaylock James P PAPER DRAGONS
Seatte The Axolotl Press 1986 First Edition Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition SIGNED by All Contributors
1st ed. Fine in Full green leather binding w/o dj as issued. Copy #W of 28 copies in full green leather binding SIGNED by all contributors 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
559 Blaylock James P ALL THE BELLS ON EARTH
Norwalk The Easton Press 1995 First Edition Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued. Full leather binding 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
560 Blaylock James P & Bryant, Edward THE SHADOW ON THE DOORSTEP/TRILOBYTE
Seatte The Axolotl Press 1987 0939879158 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition SIGNED By Both Authors
1st ed. Fine in full burgandy leather binding w/o dj as issued. Copy #27 of 75 copies SIGNED by both authors. Additional personal INSCRIPTIONS by both authors 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
561 Blaylock James P & Powers Tim THE WAY DOWN THE HILL/THE PINK OF FADING NEON
Seatte The Axolotl Press 1986 0939879069 First Edition Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition SIGNED By All Authors
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued in full red leather binding. One of an unspecified number of PC copies for contributors and SIGNED by all contributors 
Price: 360.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
562 Blaylock James P/Robinson, Kim Stanley TWO VIEW OF A CAVE PAINTING & THE IDOL'S EYE/ESCAPE FROM KATHMANDU
Seatte The Axolotl Press 1987 0939879182 First Edition Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition SIGNED By Both Authors
1st ed. Fine in full blue leather binding. Copy #6 of 75 copies SIGNED by both authors 
Price: 360.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
563 Blaylock, James P. The Paper Grail
New York Ace Books 1991 0441651267 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine SIGNED AND INSCRIBED By the Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
564 Blaylock, James P. The Last Coin
Shingletown, California, U.S.A. Mark V Ziesing 1988 0929480007 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition SIGNED AND INSCRIBED By the Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Copy 331 of 750 copies SIGNED and limited with additional personal inscription 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
565 Blaylock, James P. The Last Coin
New York Ace Books 1988 0441113818 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
566 Blaylock, James P.; Edward Bryant The Shadow on the Doorstep/Trilobyte
Seattle, WA Axolotl Press 1987 0939879182 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine SIGNED By Both Authors
1st ed, cloth issue. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by both authors. HB 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
567 Bledsoe, Alex BURN ME DEADLY
New York TOR 2009 0765322210 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with publishers blurb inserted 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
568 Blevins, Winfred Beauty For Ashes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0765305747 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
569 Blish, James. JACK OF EAGLES.
Greenberg: Publisher, NY, 1952. First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
1st ed. Water stain lower couple inches of spine, Good in heavily shelfworn Good dj, chips and creases, closed tears at top and bottom of spine and rear dj panel, along with light waterspotting. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
570 Blish, James. MIDSUMMER CENTURY.
London Faber and Faber 1973 0571103308 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st British ed. Fine in very good slightly shelfworn dj, small chips top and bottom of spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
571 Blish, James. THE SEEDLING STARS.
New York Gnome Press 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
1st ed. Pages browning, residue of asbestos dj protector, prevoius owner bookplace, Very good in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
572 Blish, James. DOCTOR MIRABILIS
London Faber & Faber 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 337.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
573 Blish, James. A CASE OF CONSCIENCE
New York Walker 1969 1st US Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st US Hardcover ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware and slight darkening at edges, 1 tiny closed tear 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
574 Blish, James. THE DAY AFTER JUDGEMENT
Garden City Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware. Last page of text code L47. Not price clipped, $4.95 price is present 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
575 Blish, James. THE FROZEN YEAR
New York Ballantine 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
576 Blish, James. BLACK EASTER
Garden City Doubleday 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with just a trace of darkening at spine. Code J21 on last page of text 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
577 Blish, James. JACK OF EAGLES
New York Greenberg 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with one small rubbed spot in the upper corner, and one tiny chip at lower spine 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
578 Blish, James. ANYWHEN
Garden City Doubleday 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Trace of discoloration at spine, o/w Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
579 Blish, James. THE STAR DWELLERS
New York Putnam 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good dj with a faint trace of shelfware and a scrunch, bottom of spine, small closed tears 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
580 Blish, James. THE SEEDLING STARS
London Faber & Faber 1957 1st British Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
1st Br ed. Price in pen on front fly, Near Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
581 Blizard, Marie The Late Lamented Lady
NY Mystery House 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
1st ed. Shelfworn, Good in good shelfworn dj, 1/2" piece missing from top of spine, wear at bottom of spine and along front spine edge, creases top and bottom front of dj, several small closed tears 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
582 Bloch, Chayim THE GOLEM. LEGENDS OF THE GHETTO OF PRAGUE
Vienna Author 1925 1st Ed in English Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st ed in English. Previous owner bookplate on the inside front cover, one tiny spot on front cover, Near Fine in blue/black cloth. DJ is shelfworn with 1 fingertip chip at top of spine and small chips at corners, light soiling 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
583 Bloch, Robert THE COUCH
Greenwhich Gold Medal 1962 First Edition Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine. Pb. Novelization of the film. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
584 Bloch, Robert PLEASANT DREAMS - NIGHTMARES
Sauk City Arkham House 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with a small old tape ghost at the top of the inside dj flap 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
585 Bloch, Robert The Early Fears
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Fedogan & Bremer 1993 1878252127 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
586 Bloch, Robert (ed.) PSYCHO-PATHS.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor 1991 0312850484 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
587 Bloch, Robert and Andre Norton. THE JEKYLL LEGACY.
New York Tor 1990 0312850379 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
588 Bloch, Robert. PSYCHO HOUSE.
New York Tor 1990 0312932170 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
589 Bloch, Robert. COLD CHILLS.
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1977 038512421x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in very good dj, shelfware, a couple of small closed tears, small crease at top of spine, no remainder spary. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
590 Block, Francesca Lia. The Rose and the Beast: Fairy Tales Retold
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Collins 2000 0060281294 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
591 Block, Lawrence THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD
William Morrow, NY, 1993 0688121926 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
592 Block, Lawrence Random Walk
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0312930925 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine lightly worn dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
593 Block, Lawrence Random Walk
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0312930925 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
594 Block, Lawrence. A LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN.
New York William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
595 Block, Lawrence. TANNER ON ICE.
New York Dutton 1998 0525944214 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
596 Bloomfield, Frena. THE DRAGON PATHS.
London Eel Pie 1973 0906008085 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
597 Blum, Arlene. ANNAPURNA; A WOMAN'S PLACE.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Sierra Club Books 1982 0871562367 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good light shelfworn dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
598 Blumenthal, Howard; Curley, Dorothy; Williams, Brad The Complete Time Traveler
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Ten Speed Press 1988 0898152844 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine faintly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
599 Blumlein, Michael. The Movement of Mountains
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1987 0312006217 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
600 Blumlein, Michael. The Brains of Rats
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Scream Press 1990 0910489289 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com