b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
401 Baumann, Hans SONS OF THE STEPPE
London Oxford University Press 1959 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
2nd Printing. Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
402 Baxt, George. THE HUMPHREY BOGART MURDER CASE.
New York St. Martin's Press 1995 0312118287 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good dj, small nick out of bottom front, crease and closed tear at top front near spine, wear at upper corners. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
403 Baxter, John The Hermes Fall
New York Simon and Schuster 1978 0671240552 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware and one small closed tear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
404 Baxter, Stephen Origin
London HarperCollins Publishers 2001 000225770X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
405 Baxter, Stephen Coalescent
New York Del Rey 2003 0345457854 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
406 Baxter, Stephen Manifold: Origin
New York Del Rey 2002 0345430794 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
407 Baxter, Stephen. VOYAGE.
HarperCollins, NY, 1996. First Edition Fine 
Advanced reading copy. Very good in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
408 Baxter, Stephen. MANIFOLD: SPACE.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 2001 0345430778 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
409 Bay, Austin. PRISM.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper Collins 1996 0060175257 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
410 Bayley, Barrington J. THE ROD OF LIGHT.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1987 0877959358 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
411 Bayley, Barrington J. The Soul of the Robot
London Allison & Busby 1974 0850311454 First Edition Half-Leather Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine slightly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
412 Bayliss, A.E. M. and J.C. SCIENCE IN FICTION.
London University of London Press 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in gray cloth binding with author and title on front cover. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
413 Bayne, Charles J THE FALL OF UTOPIA
Boston Eastern Publishing Co 1900 First Edition Half-Leather Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Pages beginning to brown, slight darkening at spine, light binding wear, deco green cloth, gold lettering. Uncommon Near Eastern lost race fantasy 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
414 Beach, Charles Amory. AIR SERVICE BOYS IN THE BIG BATTLE, OR, SILENCING THE BIG GUNS.
Cleveland The World Syndicate Publishing Co 1919 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good in dj, soiled and shelfworn with minor nicks. Gift inscription on end papers, corner flaps of dj clipped. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
415 Beach, Charles Amory. AIR SERVICE BOYS OVER THE RHINE, OR, FIGHTING ABOVE THE CLOUDS.
New York George Sully & Company 1919 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated yellow cloth binding, some age soiling. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
416 Beagle, Peter S. The Folk of the Air
New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345337824 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
417 Beagle, Peter S. Tamsin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 1999 0451457633 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
418 Beamish, Richard J THE BOY'S STORY OF LINDBERGH THE LONE EAGLE
Philadelphia John C. Winston Company 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Binding shelfworn, especially at corners, lower edge, top and bottom of spine. Pictorial cover. Good 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
419 Bear, David Keeping Time
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1979 0312451105 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
420 Bear, Greg Vitals
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 2002 0345435281 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
421 Bear, Greg The Forge of God
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1987 0312930216 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
422 Bear, Greg Anvil of Stars
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1992 0446516015 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
423 Bear, Greg Blood Music
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1985 0877957207 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
424 Bear, Greg The Wind from a Burning Woman
Sauk City, WI, U.S.A. Arkham House Publishers 1983 0870540947 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Smith, Dennis N. (illustrator) INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
425 Bear, Greg Slant
New York TOR 1997 0312855176 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
426 Bear, Greg Dead Lines
New York Ballantine Books 2004 0345448375 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
427 Bear, Greg The Collected Stories of Greg Bear
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 0765301601 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
428 Bear, Greg Queen of Angels
New York Warner Books Inc 1990 0446514004 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Remainder dot, Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
429 Bear, Greg ANVIL OF STARS
London Legend 1992 0712638857 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
430 Bear, Greg Heads
London Century 1990 0712636781 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
431 Bear, Greg Dinosaur Summer
New York Warner Books 1998 0446520985 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
432 Bear, Greg Vitals
New York Del Rey 2002 0345435281 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
433 Bear, Greg Tangents
New York Warner Books Inc 1989 0446514012 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
434 Bear, Greg Queen of Angels
New York Warner Books Inc 1990 0446514004 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
435 Bear, Greg & Martin H. Greenberg, eds. NEW LEGENDS.
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0312859309 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
436 Bear, Greg. HEADS.
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1991 0312063679 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
437 Bear, Greg. MOVING MARS.
New York TOR 1993 031285515x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
438 Bear, Greg. LEGACY.
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0312855168 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
439 Bear, Greg. HEADS.
London, United Kingdom London. 1990 0712636781 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
440 Bear, Greg. ETERNITY.
New York Warner 1988 0446514020 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
441 Beath, Warren Newton BLOODLETTER
New York TOR, 1994 0312857314 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
442 Beatty, John THE ACOLHUANS
Columbus, OH McClelland & Co 1902 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Light discoloration around front and back edges, light trace of shelfware, V Good in burgandy cloth, with wolf's head in gold gilt. Mound builders meet vilkings. Not Pathfinder 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
443 Beaumont, Charles A Touch of the Creature: Unpublished Stories
Burton, Michigan, U.S.A. Subterranean 2000 1892284456 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed By Editor
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the editor 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
444 Bechdolt, Jack. THE TORCH.
Philadelphia Prime Press 1948 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V good, slightly soiled dj with a couple of closed tears 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
445 Becker, Walt William Link
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1998 0688158226 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
446 Beckey, Fred Cascade Alpine Guide: Climbing and High Routes Columbia River to Stevens Pass
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Mountaineers Books 1987 0898861276 2nd Ed Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
2nd ed. Fine, trade paperback 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
447 Beckey, Fred;Beckey, Fred W. Cascade Alpine Guide: Stevens Pass to Rainy Pass
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Mountaineers Books 1989 0898861527 2nd Ed Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
2nd ed. Faint touch of sunfade at spine, o/w Near Fine, trade paperback 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
448 Beckford, William. THE HISTORY OF THE CALIPH VATHEK.
London Sampson Low, Son, and Marston 1869 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
V Good in dark blue embossed binding, title, author in gold on cover. End papers split at hinges, but tight, author's bookplate and bookseller's plate on front end papers. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
449 Beckford, William. THE EPISODES OF VATHEK.
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott Co. 1912 First US Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st U.S. ed. thus of the lost episodes. Very good in blue cloth binding. In English and French. HB 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
450 Bedard, Michael Painted Devil
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1994 0689318278 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
451 Beebee, Chris THE HUB
London Macdonald 1987 0356148009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
452 Beerbohm, Max ZULEIKA DOBSON OR AN OXFORD LOVE STORY
New York Heritage Press 1960 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued George HIM 
Reprint. Faint trace of darkening around edges, Near Fine in Near Fine slipcase 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
453 Belford, Barbara Bram Stoker: A Biography of the Author of Dracula
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1996 0679418326 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
454 Beliaev, Alexander. PROFESSOR DOWELL'S HEAD.
New York Macmillan Publishing Co 1990 0025083708 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
455 Bell, George. MR. OSEBA'S LAST DISCOVERY.
Wellington The New Zealand Times Co 1904 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. A couple of repaired binding separations, shelfworn and a few small stains, V good in deco cloth. Ill. Hollow earth polar lost race set in utopian fictionalized New Zealand. HB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
456 Bell, J.J. WEE MACGREEGOR.
Harper & Brothers, NY, 1903. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in light blue cloth binding with author, title and illustration on cover. Slight wear at top and bottom spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
457 Bell, Josephine THE ALIEN
London Geoffrey Bles 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with one half inch closed tear and slight soiling of rear panel 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
458 Bell, Josephine A WELL KNOWN FACE
New York Ives Washburn 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Review Copy w/slip 
1st ed. Slight darkening at edges, Near Fine in faintly shelfworn Near Fine dj with a trace of ancient dj protector along top edge of slightly soiled rear panel. A review copy with loosely inserted review slip 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
459 Bell, Josephine NO ESCAPE
New York Macmillan 1965 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
460 Bell, Neil PRECIOUS PORCELAIN
New York Putnam 1931 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st US ed. Previous owner signature on front fly o/w V Good in shelfworn, Good dj missing a 3 sq. inch chip. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
461 Bell, Neil PRECIOUS PORCELAIN
New York G P Putnam 1931 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
462 Bellairs, John The Vengeance of the Witch-Finder
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dial Books for Young Readers 1993 0803714505 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Gorey, Edward (illustrator) 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
463 Bellairs, John The Mansion In The Mist
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Books for Young Readers 1992 0803708459 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
464 Bellamy, Edward. EQUALITY.
New York D. Appleton and Company 1897 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st ed, 1st state. Salmon binding. Spine lightly soiled o/w Very good in Good printed dj, browned from age, chipped at top of spine and front of dj and long closed tear along dj spine gutter. HB 
Price: 360.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
465 Bellamy, Edward. LOOKING BACKWARD
New York Modern Library 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Reprint. Prevous owner name and date on reverse of front fly, "H" bottom of front fly, o/w Fine in faintly shelfworn Near Fine dj with one small light stain bottom of rear dj panel 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
466 Bellamy, Rex. THE FOUR PEAKS; ONE MAN'S JOURNEY TO THE SUMMITS OF IRELAND, SCOTLAND, WALES AND ENGLAND.
London Macdonald 1992 0356200248 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
467 Beller, Isi Sacred Fire
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arcade Publishing, Incorporated 1994 1559702265 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
468 Belli, Melvin M and Danny R. Jones. BELLI LOOKS AT LIFE AND LAW IN JAPAN.
Indianapolis IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
469 Benchley, Peter. THE ISLAND.
Garden City Doubleday and Company 1979 0385131720 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
470 Benford, Gregory The Eater
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2000 0380974363 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
471 Benford, Gregory The Tides of Light
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 0553053221 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
472 Benford, Gregory Against Infinity
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1983 0671464914 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
473 Benford, Gregory Sailing Bright Eternity
New York Bantam Dell Pub Group 1995 0553086553 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
474 Benford, Gregory In Alien Flesh
New York TOR 1986 0312933444 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
475 Benford, Gregory SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY
Norwalk The Easton Press 1995 First Edition Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Ron Miller Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued in full green leather. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
476 Benford, Gregory Timescape
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671253271 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Remainder mark, faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine faint trace of shelfware. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
477 Benford, Gregory Timescape
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671253271 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Previous owner name on inside front cover, Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
478 Benford, Gregory (editor) Far Futures
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1995 0312856393 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
479 Benford, Gregory and Gordon Eklund. IF THE STARS ARE GODS.
New York Berkley Publishing 1977 0399119426 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine SIGNED By 1 Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by Benford. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
480 Benford, Gregory. COSM.
New York Avon Books 1998 0380974355 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
481 Benford, Gregory. THE MARTIAN RACE.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books 1999 0446526339 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
482 Benjamin, Curt Lords Of Grass And Thunder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 2005 0756401976 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
483 Benjamin, Curt. THE GATES OF HEAVEN
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 2003 0756401569 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
484 Bennet, Robert Ames. THE BOWL OF BAAL.
West Kingston Donald M. Grant, West Kingston 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
485 Bennet, Robert Ames. THE SHOGUN'S DAUGHTER.
Chicago A.C. McClurg & Co 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in purple cloth binding, wear along all edges, spine and boards, gift inscription on front fly leaf, evidence of tape inside front cover, color illos. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
486 Bennet, Robert Ames. OUT OF THE DEPTHS
Chicago, IL A C McClurg 1913 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. V Good in lightly worn brown binding with slight discoloration at spine and back panel and some light scratches on the rear panel 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
487 Bennett, Nigel and P.N. Elrod. KEEPER OF THE KING.
New York Baen 1997 0671877593 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
488 Benoit, Pierre. ATLANTIDA
New York Duffield 1920 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
1st US ed. Light shelfware bottom edge, Previous owner name on front fly, Near Fine in Good lightly shelfworn color pictorial dj, with small chips at corners, one finger tip sized chip top of front dj panel, tape reinforcement, front and back of dj at corners and top and bottom of spine. Quite scare with dj. Classic Atlantian lost race novel, first published in France 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
489 Bensen, Donald R. AND HAVING WRIT...
Bobbs-Merrill Company, NY, 1978. 1978 0672520788 First Edition Half-Leather Near Fine Fine 
1st ed. Near fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
490 Bent, Adam EDEN SEQUENCE
London Simpkin Marshall 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good John Farleigh 
1st ed. Fine in V Good faintly shelfworn dj with a touch of foxing at the foward edges and rear panel, and a couple tiny chips at the corners. Stunning art deco dj of topless native women. African adventure 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
491 Bentley, Norman. ARMADA OF THE AIR.
New York Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Company 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in light blue cloth binding, spine slightly cocked, stamps on inside front cover and front endpaper. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
492 Beresford, J.D. REVOLUTION; A STORY OF THE NEAR FUTURE IN ENGLAND.
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1921 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in V Good dj with tiny chips, spine slightly faded. HB 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
493 Berger, Josef SWORDFISHERMAN JIM
Boston Little Brown 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good Clifford Ashley 
1st ed. Slight shelfware, Near Fine in V Good shelfworn dj, esp at corners and folds, slight chipping at corners. top of spine. Small light stain upper corner of rear dj panel. Great pictorial dj 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
494 Berger, Thomas Changing the Past (Vol. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1989 0316091499 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
495 Berger, Thomas Being Invisible
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1987 0316091588 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
496 Berger, Thomas The Houseguest
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1988 0316091634 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
497 Berlyn, Michael; Hartwell, David G. (editor) The Eternal Enemy
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1990 0877959633 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
498 Bernsen, Paul S. THE NORTH AMERICAN WATERFOWLER.
Seattle Salisbury Press 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj, with one 1" closed tear. Includes 45 rpm record of "The Art of Duck Calling." HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
499 Berry, Rick and Phil Hale. DOUBLE MEMORY; ART & COLLABORATION.
Hampton Falls, NH, U.S.A. Donald M. Grant 1993 1880418053 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st ed. Near fine in light blue cloth binding with illustration inset, spine faded and front edge, slipcased, slipcase has fade marks. One of a 1000 copy edition includes a separate frameable lithograph in the back. HB 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
500 Besher, Alexander Mir : A Novel of Virtual Reality
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1998 0684830876 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com