|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
413 |
Bayne, Charles J THE FALL OF UTOPIA Boston Eastern Publishing Co 1900 First Edition Half-Leather Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. Pages beginning to brown, slight darkening at spine, light binding wear, deco green cloth, gold lettering. Uncommon Near Eastern lost race fantasy Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
420 |
Bear, Greg Vitals New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 2002 0345435281 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
423 |
Bear, Greg Blood Music New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1985 0877957207 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
432 |
Bear, Greg Vitals New York Del Rey 2002 0345435281 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
433 |
Bear, Greg Tangents New York Warner Books Inc 1989 0446514012 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
436 |
Bear, Greg. HEADS. New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1991 0312063679 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
439 |
Bear, Greg. HEADS. London, United Kingdom London. 1990 0712636781 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED HB Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
442 |
Beatty, John THE ACOLHUANS Columbus, OH McClelland & Co 1902 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. Light discoloration around front and back edges, light trace of shelfware, V Good in burgandy cloth, with wolf's head in gold gilt. Mound builders meet vilkings. Not Pathfinder Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
455 |
Bell, George. MR. OSEBA'S LAST DISCOVERY. Wellington The New Zealand Times Co 1904 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. A couple of repaired binding separations, shelfworn and a few small stains, V good in deco cloth. Ill. Hollow earth polar lost race set in utopian fictionalized New Zealand. HB Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
456 |
Bell, J.J. WEE MACGREEGOR. Harper & Brothers, NY, 1903. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very good in light blue cloth binding with author, title and illustration on cover. Slight wear at top and bottom spine. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
457 |
Bell, Josephine THE ALIEN London Geoffrey Bles 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with one half inch closed tear and slight soiling of rear panel Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
458 |
Bell, Josephine A WELL KNOWN FACE New York Ives Washburn 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Review Copy w/slip 1st ed. Slight darkening at edges, Near Fine in faintly shelfworn Near Fine dj with a trace of ancient dj protector along top edge of slightly soiled rear panel. A review copy with loosely inserted review slip Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
464 |
Bellamy, Edward. EQUALITY. New York D. Appleton and Company 1897 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 1st ed, 1st state. Salmon binding. Spine lightly soiled o/w Very good in Good printed dj, browned from age, chipped at top of spine and front of dj and long closed tear along dj spine gutter. HB Price:
360.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
465 |
Bellamy, Edward. LOOKING BACKWARD New York Modern Library 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Reprint. Prevous owner name and date on reverse of front fly, "H" bottom of front fly, o/w Fine in faintly shelfworn Near Fine dj with one small light stain bottom of rear dj panel Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
476 |
Benford, Gregory Timescape New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671253271 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author 1st ed. Remainder mark, faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine faint trace of shelfware. SIGNED by the author Price:
81.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
477 |
Benford, Gregory Timescape New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671253271 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Previous owner name on inside front cover, Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
485 |
Bennet, Robert Ames. THE SHOGUN'S DAUGHTER. Chicago A.C. McClurg & Co 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. Very good in purple cloth binding, wear along all edges, spine and boards, gift inscription on front fly leaf, evidence of tape inside front cover, color illos. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
486 |
Bennet, Robert Ames. OUT OF THE DEPTHS Chicago, IL A C McClurg 1913 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. V Good in lightly worn brown binding with slight discoloration at spine and back panel and some light scratches on the rear panel Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
488 |
Benoit, Pierre. ATLANTIDA New York Duffield 1920 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Good 1st US ed. Light shelfware bottom edge, Previous owner name on front fly, Near Fine in Good lightly shelfworn color pictorial dj, with small chips at corners, one finger tip sized chip top of front dj panel, tape reinforcement, front and back of dj at corners and top and bottom of spine. Quite scare with dj. Classic Atlantian lost race novel, first published in France Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
490 |
Bent, Adam EDEN SEQUENCE London Simpkin Marshall 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good John Farleigh 1st ed. Fine in V Good faintly shelfworn dj with a touch of foxing at the foward edges and rear panel, and a couple tiny chips at the corners. Stunning art deco dj of topless native women. African adventure Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
491 |
Bentley, Norman. ARMADA OF THE AIR. New York Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Company 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st ed. Very good in light blue cloth binding, spine slightly cocked, stamps on inside front cover and front endpaper. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
493 |
Berger, Josef SWORDFISHERMAN JIM Boston Little Brown 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good Clifford Ashley 1st ed. Slight shelfware, Near Fine in V Good shelfworn dj, esp at corners and folds, slight chipping at corners. top of spine. Small light stain upper corner of rear dj panel. Great pictorial dj Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
499 |
Berry, Rick and Phil Hale. DOUBLE MEMORY; ART & COLLABORATION. Hampton Falls, NH, U.S.A. Donald M. Grant 1993 1880418053 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 1st ed. Near fine in light blue cloth binding with illustration inset, spine faded and front edge, slipcased, slipcase has fade marks. One of a 1000 copy edition includes a separate frameable lithograph in the back. HB Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|