|
|
|
|
301 |
Balmer, Edwin FLYING DEATH New York Dodd, Mead 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 1st ed. Slight darkening at spine and a couple light lines on rear boards, o/w Near Fine, no dj Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Balzac, Honore De DROLL STORIES London, Circa 1930 The Bibliophilist Society Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Gustave Dore Reprint. One small spot on front cover, shelfworn, esp at bottom corner, V Good. No dj. Illustrated by Gustave Dore Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
329 |
Banks, Iain; Banks, Iain M. State of the Art Shingletown, California, U.S.A. Mark V Ziesing, 1989 0929480074 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Arnie Fenner Signed by Author 1st US ed. Fine in fine dj and custom slipcase. Copy #9 of 400. SIGNED by Author and DJ designer Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Bannet, Ivor THE AMAZONS England The Golden Cockerel Press 1948 First Edition Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Clifford Webb 1st ed. Faint touch of shelfware, Near Fine, copy #262 of 500. A beautiful book Price:
315.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD London Collins 1987 000223372X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Clive Barker Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in Black quarter leather and cloth and custom slipcase, w/o dj as issued. Copy #201 of 500 copies SIGNED and limited Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Barker, Clive BOOKS OF BLOOD 4-6 London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986 0297788191 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 3 Volume Set Author Signed by Author 1st Hardcover eds. 3 volume set. Fine in Fine dj and custom slipcase. Copy #166 of 200 copies SIGNED and limited Price:
337.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Barker, Clive. WEAVEWORLD. New York Poseidon Press 1987 0671612689 1st US Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st trade ed. Remainder mark o/w fine in Near Fine dj with one crease on inside dj flap and a faint trace of shelfware. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
359 |
Barr, Robert THE FACE AND THE MASK New York Stokes 1895 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket A Hencke 1st US ed. Light binding wear at edges and spine, Near Fine in stamped green cloth. Scarce collection of short stories which includes a couple supernatural, a fun Sherlock Holmes parody, and an excellent SF catastrophe story about a pollution caused killer fog that wipes out London. Ill Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
Barr, Robert JENNIE BAXTER- JOURNALIST New York Stokes 1899 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st Trade ed. Previous owner name inside front cover and on half-title, pictorial beige binding has several light spots, light binding wear. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Barrie, James M. TOMMY AND GRIZEL. New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1900 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st U.S. ed. Very good in brown cloth binding with decoration and author and title on cover, name and date on end papers. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Barringer, Leslie. GERFALCON Garden City Doubleday, Page 1927 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine V Good 1st US ed. Previoius owner name on front fly, Fine in V Good very clean pictorial dj with a trace of shelfware and tiny chips at corners and 4 small-tiny closed tears Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
375 |
Barry, Charles. THE CORPSE ON THE BRIDGE. New York McKinlay, Stone and Mackenzie, n.d. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very good in red cloth binding, minimal fading on spine, slight staining on bottom of front cover, round dent in front cover showing through to boards. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
380 |
Barth, John. Chimera New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1972 0394481399 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
389 |
Bates, H.E. The Sleepless Moon Boston Little, Brown 1956 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 3rd printing. Near fine in very good shelfworn dj with small chips at corners and a crease the width of front of dj. HB Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Baum, L Frank THE LAND OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1932 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill An early 1950's era reprint. Light shelfware, Near Fine in grey binding. B/W illos. A clean tight copy Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
397 |
Baum, L Frank GLINDA OF OZ Chicago Reilly & Lee 1920 First Edition Hard Cover V Good No Jacket John R Neill 1st ed. Previous owner name and hometown on inside front cover and "this book belongs to..." small brown spot on front fly, books belongs to page and half tilte, light shelfware, conforms to all 1st ed points in "Greene, Hanff...", 13 books listed in "The Famous Oz Books", last being Glinda.of Oz. Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
398 |
Baum, L. Frank. The Scarecrow of Oz Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1915 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket A later ed. Good in blue binding with illustration glued to cover, wear at top and bottom of spine and along front spine edge, small stain on spine. 12 color illos Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
399 |
Baum, L. Frank. The Patchwork Girl of Oz. Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket John R. Neill A Reprint. Very good in illustrated blue cloth binding, wear at top and bottom of spine and at bottom corners, contains color plates. HB Price:
157.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|