b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
301 Balmer, Edwin FLYING DEATH
New York Dodd, Mead 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Slight darkening at spine and a couple light lines on rear boards, o/w Near Fine, no dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
302 Balmer, Edwin THE BREATH OF SCANDAL
Boston Little, Brown 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Near Fine in dark gray/green cloth binding 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
303 Balmer, Edwin and MacHarg, William THE TORN LETTER
New York Dodd, Mead 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. V Good in shelfworn grey binding, with tape ghosts on front and rear inside boards and fly leaves, trace of label removal fron front fly 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
304 Balmer, Edwin and Philip Wylie. THE GOLDEN HOARD.
New York Frederick A. Stokes Company 1934 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. V Good in green cloth binding, remains of label removal from inside front boards and front fly. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
305 Baltuck, Naomi Keeper of the Crystal Spring
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1998 0670879630 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
306 Balzac, Honore De Eugenie Grandet
NY The Heritage Press 1961 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
A reprint. Fine w/o jacket but slipcased. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
307 Balzac, Honore De DROLL STORIES
London, Circa 1930 The Bibliophilist Society Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Gustave Dore 
Reprint. One small spot on front cover, shelfworn, esp at bottom corner, V Good. No dj. Illustrated by Gustave Dore 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
308 Balzac, Honore de. EUGENIE GRANDET
New York The Heritage Press 1961 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Fine in green and beige cloth binding, slipcased. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
309 Banbury, Jen Like a Hole in the Head
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1998 0316171107 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author. Bibliomystery 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
310 Bandler, Richard & Grinder, John The Structure of Magic: 1, A Book About Language and Therapy
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A. Science & Behavior Books 1975 0831400447 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Near Fine in faintly binding. Trade paperback 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
311 Bangs, John Kendrick. THE ENCHANTED TYPEWRITER
New York Harper & Bros 1899 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Some darkening at spine, light shelfware, a couple of light spots on front cover, V Good in gold-beige pictorial binding. Ill 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
312 Banker, Ashok Prince of Ayodhya
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2003 0446530921 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
313 Banks, Iain The Player of Games
London Macmillan 1988 0333471105 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
314 Banks, Iain Whit, or Isis amongst the Unsaved
London Little, Brown 1995 0316914363 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
315 Banks, Iain WALKING ON GLASS
London Macmillan 1985 0333379861 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Faint, small triangle on front fly o/w Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
316 Banks, Iain Canal Dreams
London Macmillan 1989 0333517687 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
317 Banks, Iain Consider Phlebas: A Science Fiction Novel
New York St Martins Pr 1988 0312017529 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware and a tiny closed tear 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
318 Banks, Iain Inversions
London Orbit 1998 1857236262 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
319 Banks, Iain Inversions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2000 0671036688 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
320 Banks, Iain TRANSITION
New York Orbit 2009 0316071987 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
321 Banks, Iain Matter
New York Orbit 2008 0316005363 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
322 Banks, Iain M. Use of Weapons
London Orbit 1991 0356191605 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
323 Banks, Iain M. A Song of Stone
London, United Kingdom Abacus 1997 0316640166 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
324 Banks, Iain M. A Song of Stone
London, United Kingdom Abacus 1997 0316640166 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
325 Banks, Iain M. Complicity
London, United Kingdom Little Brown 1993 0316906883 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
326 Banks, Iain M. Algebraist
London Orbit 2004 1841491551 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
327 Banks, Iain M. Excession
London Orbit 1996 1857233948 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
328 Banks, Iain M. Look To Windward : New Culture Novel
London Orbit 2000 1857239695 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj, SIGNED on signature card loosely inserted 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
329 Banks, Iain; Banks, Iain M. State of the Art
Shingletown, California, U.S.A. Mark V Ziesing, 1989 0929480074 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Arnie Fenner Signed by Author
1st US ed. Fine in fine dj and custom slipcase. Copy #9 of 400. SIGNED by Author and DJ designer 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
330 Banks, Russell. AFFLICTION.
New York Harper Row 1989 0060161426 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
331 Bannet, Ivor THE AMAZONS
England The Golden Cockerel Press 1948 First Edition Quarter Leather Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Clifford Webb 
1st ed. Faint touch of shelfware, Near Fine, copy #262 of 500. A beautiful book 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
332 Bantock, Nick Griffin and Sabine : An Extraordinary Correspondence
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1991 0877017883 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, price clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
333 Bantock, Nick Sabine's Notebook : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Continues
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1992 0811801802 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, price clipped. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
334 Bantock, Nick The Golden Mean : In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin and Sabine Concludes
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1993 0811802981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
335 Barbach, Lonnie Pleasures: Women Write Erotica
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1984 0385188110 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
336 Barber, Joel. WILD FOWL DECOYS.
New York Dover Publications 1954 Reprint Original Wraps Near Fine No Jacket 
Near fine in wraps, oversize, with 140 illustrations, 4 in color. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
337 Barjavel, Rene The Immortals
New York Morrow 1974 0688002692 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Near Fine in faintly shelfworn dj with slight discoloration at spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
338 Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD
London Collins 1987 000223372X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Clive Barker Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Black quarter leather and cloth and custom slipcase, w/o dj as issued. Copy #201 of 500 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
339 Barker, Clive BOOKS OF BLOOD 4-6
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986 0297788191 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 3 Volume Set Author Signed by Author
1st Hardcover eds. 3 volume set. Fine in Fine dj and custom slipcase. Copy #166 of 200 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 337.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
340 Barker, Clive The Damnation Game
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1985 0297787209 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Pages starting to brown, as usual, o/w Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
341 Barker, Clive Sacrament
New York HarperCollins 1996 006017949X 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. With publisher's blurbs 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
342 Barker, Clive Galilee: A Romance
New York HarperCollins 1998 0060179473 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
343 Barker, Clive. THE THIEF OF ALWAYS.
New York Harper Collins 1992 0060177241 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
344 Barker, Clive. WEAVEWORLD.
New York Poseidon Press 1987 0671612689 1st US Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st trade ed. Remainder mark o/w fine in Near Fine dj with one crease on inside dj flap and a faint trace of shelfware. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
345 Barker, Clive. WEAVEWORLD.
New York Poseidon Press 1987 0671612689 1st US Ed Original Wraps Fine No Jacket 
1st US ed. Uncorrected proof in near fine condition. PAPERBOUND 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
346 Barker, Clive. CABAL.
New York Poseidon Press 1988 0671626884 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
347 Barker, Clive. CABAL.
New York Poseidon Press 1988 0671626884 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. trade ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
348 Barker, Clive. EVERVILLE.
New York Harper Collins 1994 0060177160 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
349 Barnes, Elmer Tracey THE MOTION-PICTURE COMRADES GREAT VENTURE
Chicago Saaflield 1917 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Pages browning, light wear to pictorial beige binding, upper spine gutter repaired, Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
350 Barnes, John. KALEIDOSCOPE CENTURY.
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0312855613 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
351 Barnes, John. Candle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 031289077X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
352 Barnes, Jonathan THE DOMINO MEN
New York William Morrow & Co 2009 0061671401 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
353 Barnes, Linda THE SNAKE TATTOO
New York St. Martins 1989 0312026439 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
354 Barnes, Malcolm (ed) THE MOUNTAIN WORLD 1955
New York Harper & Bros 1955 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
No stratement of printing. Bumped corner, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a few small spots and one small tear to rear dj panel 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
355 Barnes, Steven. FIREDANCE.
TOR, NY, 1993. First Edition Fine 
Uncorrected proof. Fine in plain wraps. Letter from editor laid in. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
356 Barnes, Steven. Zulu Heart
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2003 0446531227 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
357 Barr, Marleen S. Oy Pioneer!
Madison, WI, U.S.A. University of Wisconsin Press 2004 0299189104 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
358 Barr, Nevada. Ill Wind
New York Putnam Pub Group 1995 0399140158 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
359 Barr, Robert THE FACE AND THE MASK
New York Stokes 1895 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket A Hencke 
1st US ed. Light binding wear at edges and spine, Near Fine in stamped green cloth. Scarce collection of short stories which includes a couple supernatural, a fun Sherlock Holmes parody, and an excellent SF catastrophe story about a pollution caused killer fog that wipes out London. Ill 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
360 Barr, Robert JENNIE BAXTER- JOURNALIST
New York Stokes 1899 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st Trade ed. Previous owner name inside front cover and on half-title, pictorial beige binding has several light spots, light binding wear. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
361 Barre, Richard THE INNOCENTS
New York Walker 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
362 Barrett, Andrea. THE VOYAGE OF THE NARWHALE.
New York W.W. Norton & Company, 1998 039304632x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
363 Barrett, Michael Up in Ardmuirland
NY Benziger Brothers 1912 0792265602 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in very good dj. HB 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
364 Barrett, Neal Jr. The Hereafter Gang
Shingletown, CA M.V. Ziesing 1991 0929480546 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
365 Barrett, Neal, Jr. Pink Vodka Blues
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1992 0312077661 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine dj with only the faintest trace of shelfware 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
366 Barrett, Neal, Jr. Skinny Annie Blues
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1996 157566058X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
367 Barrett, Peter. IN SEARCH OF TROUT.
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall 1973 0134538455 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Near fine in V Good slightly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
368 Barrie, James M. TOMMY AND GRIZEL.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1900 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st U.S. ed. Very good in brown cloth binding with decoration and author and title on cover, name and date on end papers. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
369 Barringer, Leslie. GERFALCON
Garden City Doubleday, Page 1927 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine V Good 
1st US ed. Previoius owner name on front fly, Fine in V Good very clean pictorial dj with a trace of shelfware and tiny chips at corners and 4 small-tiny closed tears 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
370 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor: Being the First Jane Austen Mystery
New York Bantam 1996 055310196X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
371 Barron, T. A. The Fires of Merlin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1998 0399230203 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
372 Barron, T. A. The Wings Of Merlin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 2000 039923456X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
373 Barron, T.A. THE MERLIN EFFECT.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1994 0399226893 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
374 Barry, Charles. THE MOULS HOUSE MYSTERY.
New York McKinlay, Stone and Mackenzie 1927 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in red cloth binding, minimal fading on spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
375 Barry, Charles. THE CORPSE ON THE BRIDGE.
New York McKinlay, Stone and Mackenzie, n.d. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in red cloth binding, minimal fading on spine, slight staining on bottom of front cover, round dent in front cover showing through to boards. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
376 Barry, Charles. THE WITNESS AT THE WINDOW.
New York McKinlay, Stone and Mackenzie 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in red cloth binding, minimal fading on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
377 Barry, Charles. THE DETECTIVE'S HOLIDAY.
New York McKinlay, Stone and Mackenzie 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in red cloth binding, minimal fading on spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
378 Barth, John. THE LAST VOYAGE OF SOMEBODY THE SAILOR.
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1991 0316082511 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
379 Barth, John. SABBATICAL.
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1982 0399127178 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
380 Barth, John. Chimera
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1972 0394481399 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
381 Barthelme, Donald The King
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1990 0060161957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
382 Barton, Samuel. THE BATTLE OF THE SWASH AND THE CAPTURE OF CANADA.
New York Charles T. Dillingham 1888 First Edition Original Wraps Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Good in wraps, 1" missing from top of spine, some pencil marks in first few pages, pages browning. 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
383 Barton, William and Michael Capobianco. IRIS.
New York Doubleday 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
384 Barton, William and Michael Capobianco. Iris
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1990 0385267266 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
385 Barton, William. ACTS OF CONSCIENCE.
Warner Books, NY, 1997. First Edition Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Advanced reading copy. Fine in colored wraps with illustration on cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
386 Basbanes, Nicholas A. A Gentle Madness: Bibliophiles, Bibliomanes and the Eternal Passion for Books
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0805036539 2nd Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
2nd Printing. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware and one light scratch on front cover 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
387 Bateman, Robert. WHEN THE WHITES WENT.
London Dennis Dobson 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Near fine in near fine dj, some very slight age-browning around top of dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
388 Bates, H.E. The Enchantress
Boston Little, Brown 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good dj with some soiling and shelfwear, price clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
389 Bates, H.E. The Sleepless Moon
Boston Little, Brown 1956 3rd Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
3rd printing. Near fine in very good shelfworn dj with small chips at corners and a crease the width of front of dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
390 Bates, H.E. The Golden Oriole
Boston Little, Brown 1962 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in near fine slightly shelfworn, price clipped dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
391 Bates, H.E. Summer in Salandar
Boston Little Brown 1957 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in very good lightly shelfworn dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
392 Bates, Joseph D. How to Find Fish and Make Them Strike (Outdoor Life Bk.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1975 0060102411 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine dj. Many black-and-white photos and illustrations. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
393 Bates, L. Vernon. SPORTING TACTICS FOR COARSE FISH.
London Herbert Jenkins 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Near Fine in slightly shelfworn very good dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
394 Baum, L Frank THE LAND OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1932 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill 
An early 1950's era reprint. Light shelfware, Near Fine in grey binding. B/W illos. A clean tight copy 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
395 Baum, L Frank THE LOST PRINCESS OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1917 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket John R Neill 
An early 1950's era reprint. Three tiny spots on spine, o/w Fine in blue cloth binding. B/w illos. A nice clean tight copy 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
396 Baum, L Frank DOROTHY AND THE WIZARD IN OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1908 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket John R Neill 
An early 1950's era reprint. Faint trace of binding wear, Near Fine in biege cloth binding. B/w illos. A nice tight clean copy 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
397 Baum, L Frank GLINDA OF OZ
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1920 First Edition Hard Cover V Good No Jacket John R Neill 
1st ed. Previous owner name and hometown on inside front cover and "this book belongs to..." small brown spot on front fly, books belongs to page and half tilte, light shelfware, conforms to all 1st ed points in "Greene, Hanff...", 13 books listed in "The Famous Oz Books", last being Glinda.of Oz. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
398 Baum, L. Frank. The Scarecrow of Oz
Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1915 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
A later ed. Good in blue binding with illustration glued to cover, wear at top and bottom of spine and along front spine edge, small stain on spine. 12 color illos 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
399 Baum, L. Frank. The Patchwork Girl of Oz.
Chicago, IL The Reilly & Lee Co. 1913 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket John R. Neill 
A Reprint. Very good in illustrated blue cloth binding, wear at top and bottom of spine and at bottom corners, contains color plates. HB 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
400 Baum, Thomas. OUT OF BODY.
New York Tor 1986 0312156200 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com