b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
201 Arnold, Richard. THE COMPLETE SEA ANGLER.
London Nicholas Kaye 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Good 
1st ed. Near Fine in good dj, chips top and bottom of spine, small piece missing from front. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
202 Aronica, Lou with Amy Stout and Betsy Mitchell, eds. FULL SPECTRUM 3
New York Doubleday First Edition Original Wraps Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
203 Aronica, Lou with Amy Stout and Betsy Mitchell, eds. Full Spectrum 2
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1989 0385260199 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
204 Arthur, T S MARRIED AND SINGLE; OR MARRIAGE AND CELIBACY CONTRASTED
New York Harper & Bros 1845 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Binding wear esp at top and bottom of spine, small (1/4 inch tear lower spine), light foxing, binding lightly spotted, Good in dark brown cloth binding. Wright I. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
205 Arthurs, Bruce D.(ed) COPPER STAR; AN ANTHOLOGY OF SOUTHWESTERN FANTASY, HORROR AND SCIENCE FICTION.
Tempe 1991 World Fantasy Convention 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
206 Asaro, Catherine. Ascendant Sun
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312868243 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
207 Asaro, Catherine. The Last Hawk
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312860447 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
208 Ash, Sarah Lord of Snow and Shadows: Book One of the Tears of Artamon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra 2003 0553803344 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
209 Ashe, Geoffrey The Finger and the Moon
NY The John Day Company 1974 0381982696 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in near fine dj, closed tear and crease at bottom front of dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
210 Asher, Neal Gridlinked
New York TOR 2003 0765307359 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
211 Ashley-Brown, W ZAUDI. PRINCESS OF ABYSSINIA
London Hutchinson 1936 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Page edges a trifle foxed, o/w Fine in V Good shefworn full color dj, with trace of label removal at spine, 1.5 inch closed tear with associated creases, tiny chips at corners and edges. Lost race 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
212 Ashton, Francis. ALAS, THAT GREAT CITY.
Andrew Dakers, London, 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
213 Ashwell, Pauline Project Farcry
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1995 0312858612 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
214 Ashworth, William. The Wallowas; Coming of Age in the Wilderness
New York Hawthorn Books 1978 0801583713 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Faint shelfware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with several tiny closed tears 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
215 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
NY Doubleday & Company 1982 First Edition Original Wraps Fine No Jacket, as Issued Galley/Proof 
1st ed. Uncorrected proof in fine condition, protected by plastic book cover. Wraps 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
216 Asimov, Isaac Azazel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1988 038524410X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
217 Asimov, Isaac OPUS 100
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
218 Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1987 0385239262 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Near fine faintly shelfworn dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
219 Asimov, Isaac THE GODS THEMSELVES
Norwalk Easton Press 1986 First Thus Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st thus. Fine in light brown full leather. Lovely copy 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
220 Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385247923 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine, no dj as issued in Fine custom slipcase. Copy # 330 of 500 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
221 Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1983 038518400X First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st Trade Ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
222 Asimov, Isaac OPUS 100
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st ed. A couple light spots on binding, Near Fine in V Good shelfworn and rubbed dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
223 Asimov, Isaac Lucky Starr and the Big Sun of Mercury
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Gregg Press 1979 0839824890 First Thus Hard Cover Fine V Good 
1st thus. Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a small hole near the gutter 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
224 Asimov, Isaac Prelude to Foundation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1988 0385233132 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
225 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Binghampton, NY Whispers Press 1982 0918372100 First Edition Quarter Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued. One of 15-30 copies (this is direct from the publisher) unsigned and not numbered. 1026 copies printed 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
226 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1982 0385177259 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
227 Asimov, Isaac Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection
New York Harper Prism 1995 006105206X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
228 Asimov, Isaac In the Beginning
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1981 0517543362 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
229 Asimov, Isaac The Currents of Space
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2009 0765319160 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Reprint. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
230 Asimov, Isaac The Stars, Like Dust
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2008 0765319144 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Reprint. Fine in fine dj. Includes instered publisher's blurb 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
231 Asimov, Isaac, Greenberg, Martin, & Waugh, Charles Seven Deadly Sins and Cardinal Virtues of Science Fiction
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bonanza 1988 0517385953 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Pages starting to brown o/w Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
232 Asimov, Isaac. NEMESIS.
New York Doubleday 1989 0385247923 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, HB . 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
233 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1990 0385263414 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
234 Asprin, Robert L.; Reynolds, Kay (editor) Little Myth Marker (Myth Adventures Ser.)
Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Donning Company Publishers 1985 0898654114 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Foglio, Phil (illustrator) 
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
235 Aston, B.G. THE EYE OF THE GOD.
London Blackie and Son First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Very good in very good dj, creases at top and bottom of spine, soiled on back, closed tears top and bottom of back of dj, 1/2" piece missing from top of spine, top and bottom front corner worn . 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
236 Atheling, W. The Issue at Hand
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Advent Pub Inc 1964 0911682090 2nd Ed Trade Paperback Fine Near Fine 
2nd ed. Faint discoloration at spine, Near Fine. Trade paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
237 Atherton, Gertrude The Sisters-In-Law
NY Frederick A, Stokes 1921 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in blue cloth binding, no dj, spine faded and wear along both edges of spine, owner's name on front fly leaf. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
238 Atherton, Gertrude. SLEEPING FIRES.
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. V Good. No dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
239 Athey, Henry & Bowers, Herbert WITH GYVES OF GOLD
New York Dillingham 1908 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Light shelfware, previous owner embossing stamp on front fly, hinges tightened, light soiling to gray pictorial binding. Utopian 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
240 Atkins, Meg Elizabeth PALIMPSEST
London Quartet Books 1981 0704323109 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
241 Atkins, Meg Elizabeth. SAMAIN.
New York Harper & Row 1976 006010161x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Very good in V Good jacket, whole but rubbed along edge and along edge of spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
242 Atkinson, Rev. J C THE LAST OF THE GIANT KILLERS OR THE EXPLOITS OF SIR JACK OF DANBY DALE
London Macmillan 1891 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Tape ghosts on front and rear flies, spine slightly darkened, several light spots, V Good, no dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
243 Attanasio, A. A WYVERN
Ticknor & Fields, NY. 1988 0899194095 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
244 Attanasio, A. A. Beastmarks
Shingletown, CA, U.S.A. Mark V. Ziesing Books 1984 0961297026 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Schindler, Rich (illustrator); DeMarco, Rick (illustrator) Signed by Author & Illustrator
1st ed. Limited to 250 signed and numbered copies of which this is no. 131. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author, cover illustrator Rick DeMarco and interior illustrator Rich Schindler. HB 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
245 Attanasio, A.A. KINGDOM OF THE GRAIL.
New York HarperCollins 1992 0060179651 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
246 Attanasio, A.A. BEAST MARKS.
Shingletown, CA, U.S.A. Mark V. Zeising 1984 0961297026 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Fine Schindler, Rich (illustrator); DeMarco, Rick (illustrator) 
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
247 Attanasio, A.A. HUNTING THE GHOST DANCER.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper Collins 1991 0060179090 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
248 Atwood, Margaret. BODILY HARM.
New York Simon and Schuster 1982 0671441531 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
249 Aubrey, Frank THE DEVIL TREE OF EL DORADO
New York New Amsterdam Book Co 1897 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st US ed. Light shelfware, Near Fine copy of this classic lost race yarn in nice pictorial cloth 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
250 Aubrey, Frank, pseud.(Atkins, Frank) KING OF THE DEAD; A WEIRD ROMANCE.
New York Arno Press 1978 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Fine in brown faux leather hardcover binding. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
251 Auel, Jean M. THE MAMMOTH HUNTERS.
New York Crowm Publishers 1985 0517556278 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
252 Auel, Jean M. The Clan Of The Cave Bear
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers 1980 0517542021 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
253 Auster, Paul Travels in the Scriptorium
New York Henry Holt 2007 0805081453 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
254 Austin, Alicia ALICIA AUSTIN'S AGE OF DREAMS
West Kingston Donald M Grant 1978 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Alicia Austin 
1st Trade ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with one small closed tear at top of spine 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
255 Austin, F Britten THE WAR GODS WALK AGAIN
New York Doubleday, Page 1926 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
1st US ed. Tape ghosts on both front and rear flies, Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj, trimmed 1/4 inch, small chips at corners, some fading at spine, larger chips top and bottom of spine, pictorial dj 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
256 Austin, F. Britten Thirteen
GardenCity, NY Doubleday, Page & Co. 1925 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in black cloth binding, no dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
257 Avdeyenko, A I LOVE
Moscow Co-Operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR 1935 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint. V Good. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
258 Avery, Rob The Complete Book of Seafood Fishing
New York Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 0442210736 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
259 Bachman, Richard (King, Stephen) THINNER
New York NAL 1984 First Edition Printed Wraps Fine No Jacket, as Issued Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Advance Reading copy, ABA Special Edition. 1st ed. V Good in warps with light wear and touch of fading at spine. PB. With letter from publisher promoting "Bachman". 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
260 Bacon, Francis THE EFFAYES OR COUNSELS CIVILL & MORALL
Norwalk The Easton Press 1980 First Thus Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st thus. Fine in beautiful brown leather binding, gold gilt, ribbed spine 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
261 Bacon, Walter. THE LAST EXPERIMENT.
London Robert Hale & Company 1974 0709141173 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Very good in good dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
262 Badger, Joseph E THE LOST CITY
Boston Dana Estes 1898 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed, V Good. Pictorial cloth, Lost race of Aztecs in Washinton's Olympic mountains. Ill. HB 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
263 Bagby, George GUARANTEED TO FADE
Doubleday Drime Club,NY, 1978 0385144997 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Remainder spray, o/w Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
264 Bagby, George TWO IN THE BUSH
Doubleday Crime Club,NY, 1976 0385114389 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Remainder spray. Fine in Near fine dj with a couple closed tears and a crease. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
265 Bagby, George. THE GOLDEN CREEP.
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1982 0385181426 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, remainder spray on bottom. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
266 Bagley, Clarence B THE ACQUISITION AND PIONEERING OF OLD OREGON
Seatte Argus Press 1924 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket, as Issued INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. One of an unspecified number of hardcover copies with the author's bookplate and a list of person's recieving complementary copies of the book. One pen line of comment above one picture photo, light binding wear, several spots on the edge of the frontice illo, tanning around the boarder of the title page, V Good. No dj. INSCRIBED by the author to a couple of his relatives. Uncommon. Many early photographs 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
267 Bagnall, R.D. FOURTH CONNECTION.
London Dennis Dobson 1975 0234773472 1st English Ed Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st British ed. Very good in very good dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
268 Bailey, J.O. PILGRIMS THROUGH SPACE AND TIME; TRENDS AND PATTERNS IN SCIENTIFIC AND UTOPIAN FICTION.
New York Argus Books 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in black cloth binding, front hinge and spine loosem but repairable, otherwise book is sound. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
269 Bailey, Paul DELIVER ME FROM EVA
Hollywood Murray & Gee 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
1st ed. Binding has several water spots, tape ghosts on front and rear flies, inside front covers, shelfworn, red binding, Good in Good dj which has been trimmed about 1/4 inch, shelfworn, damp stains on rear panel corners, and forward rear panel. Uncommon pulpy horror novel, that is a fun read. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
270 Baird, Thomas Where Time Ends
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1988 0060203609 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
271 Baker, Betty. SAVE SIRRUSHANY!
New York Macmillan 1978 002708230x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
272 Baker, Denys Val (ed.) PHANTOM LOVERS.
London William Kimber 1984 0718305183 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
273 Baker, Denys Val. THE FACE IN THE MIRROR.
Sauk City Arkham House 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
274 Baker, Doug (ed.) JIM CONWAY'S "FISHIN' HOLES."
Portland Graphic Arts Center 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by Jim Conway. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
275 Baker, Doug (ed.) JIM CONWAY'S FISHIN HOLES
Portland Graphic Arts Center 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine priceclipped dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
276 Baker, Elliott. UNHEALTHFUL AIR.
New York Viking 1988 0670817503 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Review slip laid in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
277 Baker, Frank SWEET CHARIOT
New York Coward McCann 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
1st ed. Stain spots on front and rear upper right corners o/w Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj with a few small chips and a couple of small stains and a piece of tape on the underside of dj showing through 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
278 Baker, G.P. THE MAGIC TALE OF HARVANGER AND YOLANDE and THE ROMANCE OF PALOMBIRS AND PALLOGRIS. (2 VOLS.)
London Mills & Boon 1914 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. 2 Volumn set. V Good in blue cloth bindings. HB 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
279 Baker, Jane; Baker, Pip Doctor Who: The Mark of the Rani
London W H Allen 1986 0491035322 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
280 Baker, Kage. The House of the Stag
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2008 0765317451 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Inserted publisher's blurb 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
281 Baker, Nancy. The Night Inside: A Vampire Thriller
New York Fawcett 1994 0449909042 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
282 Baker, Pip & Jane DOCTOR WHO. TIME AND THE RANI
London W H Allen 1987 0491031866 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
283 Baker, Scott ANCESTRAL HUNGERS
New York TOR 1995 0399123776 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
284 Baker, Scott NIGHT CHILD
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkeley, Putnam 1979 0399123776 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near dj with just a trace of shelfware. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
285 Baker, Will. SHADOW HUNTER.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books, 1993 0671790463 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
286 Bakker, Robert T. RAPTOR RED.
New York Bantam Books 1995 0553101242 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
287 Baldwin, Mrs. Alfred (Lonisa) The Shadow on the Blind
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2001 1553100239 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st thus. Fine in Fine dj. 500 copy ed 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
288 Ball, John THE COOL COTTONTAIL
New York Harper 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
289 Ball, John. THE MURDER CHILDREN.
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1979 039607720x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in very good dj, some scratches on the back. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
290 Ballantyne, R.M. The World of Ice
London Dean & Son 1941 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good in good dj, Christmas gift inscription on front flyleaf in ink. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
291 Ballantyne, R.M. GASCOYNE, THE SANDAL-WOOD TRADER
Boston Cornhill Publishing Co. 1923 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Page edges foxed and browned, pages just starting to brown, light binding wear, V Good Ill. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
292 Ballard, J. G. RUSHING TO PARADISE.
London Flamingo (HarperCollins) 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
293 Ballard, J. G. Hello America
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf 1988 0881844551 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
294 Ballard, J. G. Rushing to Paradise
London Flamingo 1994 000224134X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
295 Ballard, J. G. THE CRYSTAL WORLD
Norwalk The Easton Press 1991 First Thus Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
1st thus. Fine in blue full leather binding 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
296 Ballard, J.G. RUNNING WILD.
London, United Kingdom Hutchinson 1988 0091734983 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
297 Ballard, J.G. THE DAY OF CREATION.
Toronto, ON, Canada Lester & Orpen Dennys 2002 0886191815 1st Canadian Ed. Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Canadian ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
298 Ballard, J.G. WAR FEVER.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus 1991 0374286450 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
299 Ballard, J.G. RUNNING WILD.
New York Farrar Straus Giroux. 1989 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
300 Ballard, J.G. EMPIRE OF THE SUN.
London, Kent, United Kingdom Victor Gollancz 1984 0575034831 First Edition Paperback Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Advance reading copy in very good dj, dj is larger than ARC as final production of book was larger than ARC, thus dj is wrinkled at top,slight soiling on bottom edge. PAPERBOUND 
Price: 49.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com