b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
101 Anderson, Poul Going for Infinity: A Literary Journey
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 2002 0765303590 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
102 Anderson, Poul THE BROKEN SWORD
New York Abelard 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Touch of wear lower edge, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of wear and a tiny closed tear 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
103 Anderson, Poul Mermans Children
New York Berkeley/Putnam 1979 039912375X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
104 Anderson, Poul. THE STARS ARE ALSO FIRE.
New York TOR 1994 0312855346 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
105 Anderson, Poul. THE YEAR OF THE RANSOM.
New York Walker and Company 1988 0802768008 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
106 Anderson, Poul. STARFARERS.
New York TOR 1998 0312860374 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
107 Anderson, Poul. THE SATURN GAME.
New York Science Fiction Collection Book Club 1997 1568652747 1st Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st hardcover ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
108 Anderson, R.M. To Everest Via Antarctica
Shrewsbury, United Kingdom Swan Hill Press 1996 1853108200 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
109 Anderson, Robert A. SERVICE FOR THE DEAD.
New York Arbor House 1986 0877958122 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
110 Anderson, Taylor MAELSTROM
New York ROC 2009 0451462534 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
111 Anderson, Taylor INTO THE STORM
New York ROC 2008 0451462077 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
112 Andrews, C.L. THE STORY OF ALASKA
Caldwell, Id The Caxton Printers 1942 5th Revised Ed Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Near Fine in gray binding with map in rear pocket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
113 Andrews, C.L. THE STORY OF SITKA
Seattle, WA Lowman & Hanford 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Previous owner name and date on front fly, embossing stamp on 2nd front fly and title page, faint shelfware, Near Fine, no dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
114 Andreyeff, Leonid THE CRUSHED FLOWER AND OTHER STORIES
London Duckworth 1917 1st British Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st English ed. Light foxing at flies, light binding wear, V Good. Russian short stories, many with mystical and supernatural overtones. Scarce book 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
115 Andrichm Don & Smaldino, Gene STEELHEAD STEELHEADERS STEELHEADING. WESTERN EDITION
Seatle The Northwest Label and Printing Co 1971 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Revised ed. Near Fine, trade paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
116 Angier, Bradford SKILLS FOR TAMING THE WILDS
Harrisburg Stackpole 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good slightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
117 Annesley, Patrick HARDY'S BOOK OF FISHING
New York Dutton 1971 0525121773 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine V Good 
1st US ed. Fine in slightly shelfworn, priceclipped dj with a couple small closed tears at rear panel, price clipped 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
118 Anon ONLY A BOY
Covina Collector's Publications 1967 1st US Ed Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st US ed. Scarce short novella, 56 pages. Previous address label removal from front fly has eroded a hole in the page, not affecting text, o/w Near Fine 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
119 Anon MEMOIRS OF MADAME MADELEINE. VOL 1
North Hollywood Brandon House 1968 1st US Ed Paperback Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st US ed. Traces of addresss label removal from title page,shelfware, V Good. #3023 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
120 Anon ANATOMY OF TERROR
Salisbury, Rhodesia Ministry of Information, Immigraton and Tourism 1974 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine in trade paperback format. GRAPHIC photos of insurgent atrocities in Rhodesia. Not for the faint at heart. 22 pages. Scarce 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
121 Anon BRUISED BRAT!
New York Star Distributors 1988 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. V Good, light shelfware 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
122 Anon REDHEAD IN THE ATTIC!
New York Star Distributors 1988 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Near Fine, light shelfware 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
123 Anon LETTERS FROM OREGON BOYS IN FRANCE
Portland Glass & Prudhomme Co 1917 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued George Phillips 
1st ed. Light wear o/w Near Fine. Paperback 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
124 Anon TALES FROM MANY SOURCES
New York Dodd Mead, ND Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint of Vol 1. Slight fading at spine and forward edge, pages beginning to brown 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
125 Anon THREE-QUATERS OF A CENTURY AT WASHINGTON
Seattle University of Washington Alumni Association 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Near Fine, no dj. History of the University of Washington 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
126 Anon THE POEMS OF OSIAN
Edinburgh John Grant 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Reprint. Ex- British library with stamp inside front cover, half title, and page edges, trace of label removal from rear fly and inside rear cover, several light, small spots at spine. V Good in navy blue cloth binding 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
127 Anon AN INDEX TO UNKNOWN AND UNKNOWN WORLDS BY AUTHOR AND BY TITLE
Black Earth,WI Sirius Press 1955 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Slight touch of browning, and couple of light spots, Near Fine. Spiral bound 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
128 Anon WASHINGTON: A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE
Portland, OR Rhino Books 2003 0615119670 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. A beautiful copy, gift grade in original pubisher' s box. A large oversized book, check with dealer on postage. Many color photos 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
129 Anon THE YEAR FOR LOVE
Los Angeles Art Enterprises 1961 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Price stamp, 1/2 off stickers on front cover along with a small hole, pages browning, Near Fine . Paperback novel of 1976 when "The president has been assasinated and the United States is under a reign of terror by the Libertarian Party and the Secret Police...". Uncommon 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
130 Anon THE LIFE OF THE BUDDHA ACCORDING TO THAI TEMPLE PAINTINGS
United States Information Service 1957 First Thus Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st thus. Fine in Full leather binding. Stunning full color illos 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
131 Anon THE RAND-MCNALLY GUIDE TO THE GREAT NORTHWEST
Chicago Rand McNally 1909 2nd Ed Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
2nd ed. Alaska-Yukon Exposition Ed. Small bookshop sticker inside front cover, light shelfware, esp at spine, V Good. Many illos, No Maps 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
132 Anon. COME NOT, LUCIFER!"; A ROMANTIC ANTHOLOGY.
London John Westhouse First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Slight wear at corners, small stamp on title page, Near Fine in V Good light shelfworn dj with small chips at corners 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
133 Anon. THRILLS. TWENTY SPECIALLY SELECTED NEW STORIES OF CRIME, MYSTERY, AND HORROR
London Associated Newspapers, 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Front fly repaired o/w V Good, no dj. 320 pages. Creeps series. HB. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
134 Anon. THE ARABIAN NIGHTS.
Philadelphia David McKay Company, n.d. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good in good dj, small pieces missing and creases at top and bottom of spine and at corners. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
135 Anon. HANDBOOK OF SHOTGUN SHOOTING.
New York Sporting Arms and Ammunition Manufacturer's Institute. 1939 Reprint Original Wraps Near Fine No Jacket 
Near fine in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
136 Anon. Shudders
London Philip Allan 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Good in brown cloth binding, stains on front, darkened spine, bookseller's stamp inside front cover. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
137 Anon. The Boy Conqueror or The Golden Motto
NY American Publishers Corporation Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated blue cloth binding, name in pencil on front endpaper. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
138 Anon. (ed.) UNCANNY STORIES.
London C. Arthur Pearson, Ltd 1919 3rd Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
3rd ed. V Good. No dj; red boards. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
139 Anson, Jay. 666.
New York Simon & Schuster 1981 0671251449 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Previous owner embossing stamp on front fly o/w Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
140 Anthony, Patricia Brother Termite
New York Harcourt Brace 1993 0151144222 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
141 Anthony, Patricia. HAPPY POLICEMAN.
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1994 0151384789 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
142 Anthony, Patricia. CRADLE OF SPLENDOR.
New York Ace Books 1996 044100301x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
143 Anthony, Patricia. Cold Allies
New York Hardcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1993 0151185034 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
144 Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze
New York Ace/Putnam 1987 0399132724 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
145 Anthony, Piers Robot Adept
New York Ace 1988 0399133593 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with slight shelfware 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
146 Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze
New York Ace 1987 0399132724 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
147 Anthony, Piers Unicorn Point
New York Ace 1989 0399134336 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
148 Anthony, Piers Blue Adept
New York Ballantine Books 1981 0345293843 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with light shelfware 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
149 Anthony, Piers Juxtaposition
New York Del Rey 1982 034530196X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
150 Anthony, Piers Unicorn Point
New York Putnam Pub Group 1989 0399134336 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
151 Anthony, Piers Split Infinity
New York Ballantine Books 1980 0345286456 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
152 Anthony, Piers & Fuentes, Roberto NINJA'S REVENGE
New York Bantam 1975 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Paperback. V Good + 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
153 Anthony, Piers and Robert E. Margoff. ORC'S OPAL.
New York Tor 1990 0312851073 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near fine dj with light sunfading. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
154 Anthony, Piers and Robert E. Margoff. CHIMAERA'S COPPER.
New York TOR 1990 0312932138 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
155 Anthony, Piers and Robert E. Margroff. SERPENT'S SILVER.
New York Tor 1988 0312931034 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
156 Anthony, Piers, and Jo Anne Taeusch. THE SECRET OF SPRING.
New York TOR 2000 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
157 Anthony, Piers. KILLOBYTE.
New York Ace/Putnam 1993 0399137815 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj with one tiny closed tear. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
158 Anthony, Piers. SHADE OF THE TREE.
New York Tor 1986 0312937245 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
159 Anthony, Piers. WIELDING A RED SWORD.
New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345322207 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
160 Anthony, Piers. GHOST.
New York Tor 1986 0312932723 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
161 Anthony, Piers. TOTAL RECALL.
New York William Morrow and Company 1989 0688052096 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
162 Anthony, Piers. HASAN.
San Bernardino The Borgo Press 1977 0893702153 1st Trade Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Signed by Author
1st trade hardcover ed. Fine in illustrated boards as published. SIGNED by the author. HB 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
163 Anthony, Piers. VICINITY CLUSTER, CHAINING THE LADY, KIRLIAN QUEST
London Millington 1979 0860000990 First English Ed, 1st Hardcover Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Br. & 1st HC ed. All three volumns Fine in Fine dj, excepet CHAINING THE LADY which is priceclipped. HB 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
164 Antoniou, Laura (ed) No Other Tribute: Erotic Tales of Women in Submission
New York, New York, U.S.A. Masquerade Books 1995 1563332949 First Edition Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine. Papback 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
165 Anzer, Richard C KLONDIKE GOLD RUSH AS RECALLED BY A PARTICIPANT
New York Pageant Press 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st ed. Pages starting to brown, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners, a larger finger tip sized chip lower spine gutter, and slight fading at spine 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
166 Apjohn, Fannie Louise THE ENCHANTED ISLAND. A FAIRY TALE OF LOVE AND ADVENTURE
New York E. P. Dutton 1919 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Near Fine in shelfworn V Good dj, tiny chips at corners, several small closed tears a 1 square inch piece misssing from spine. Children's fairy tale 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
167 Applegate, K. A. Visser
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Press 1999 0439087643 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of wear at the bottom of the spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
168 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in tan cloth binding, light wear at top and bottom of spine, inscription in pencil on front flyleaf, owner's name stamped twice inside front cover. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
169 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Big Tunnel
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated tan cloth binding with remains of coffee cup stain on front cover. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
170 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS HOUSE ON WHEELS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
1st ed. Prevous owner stamp on front fly, o/w Near Fine in classic mustard colored deco cloth. Good shelfworn dj with light chipping at corners, faded at spine, and lightly soiled rear dj panel and several small closed tears. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
171 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Mustard ill cloth, light binding wear, slight darkening at spine. V Good 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
172 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRSHIP
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early reprint, mustart illo cloth. Light binding wear, several light spots rear panel, spine. V Good 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
173 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS SKY RACER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early Reprint. Mustard illo cloth. Light binding wear, slight soiling rear panel, V Good 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
174 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIR GLIDER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early reprint. Mustard illo cloth. Light binding wear, single crayon line in white space under table of contents page, rear boards spotted, V Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
175 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS WIRELESS MESSAGE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early Reprint. Mustard illo cloth, light bind wear, slight soiling to rear boards, V Good 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
176 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN THE CITY OF GOLD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Early reprint, Mustard illo cloth. Binding wear, one large and several small spots on rear boards, V Good 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
177 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS GREAT SEARCH LIGHT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Light shelfware, slight binding soiling, V Good 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
178 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AMONG THE DIAMOND MAKERS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Some dark spotting at page edges, light binding wear, pictorial mustard binding, V Good. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
179 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT IN THE RACE TO THE MOON
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st ed. Trace of shelfware to blue tweed binding, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a couple tiny chips top of spine, several tiny closed tears. Title matchs last on list 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
180 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT AND HIS ULTRASONIC CYCLOPLANE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
Reprint. Trace of shelfware to blue tweed binding, Near Fine in V Good slightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at cornerns and a few tiny closed tears and one about 3 inches 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
181 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT AND HIS DEEP-SEA HYDRODOME
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Reprint. Trace of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
182 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT AND HIS ROCKET SHIP
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
Reprint. Trace of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners, one small red spot rear dj panel, several tiny closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
183 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT ON THE PHANTOM SATELLITE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
Reprint. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine, blue tweed boards, in lightly shelfworn V Good dj, several tiny closed tears, a couple of spots on rear dj panel, tiny chips at corners 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
184 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT AND HIS ROCKET SHIP
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
Reprint. Light shelfware, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj, tiny chips at corners and a couple tiny closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
185 Appleton, Victor II TOM SWIFT AND THE VISITOR FROM PLANET X
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Light shelfware, V Good in V Good shelfworn dj, 1 inch chip at bottom of spine, smaller chips at corners. several tiny tears. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
186 Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS TALKING PICTURES.
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in light brown cloth binding, wear at top and bottom of spine and at corners. 3" strip of paper tape on front end papers. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
187 Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT IN THE CAVES OF ICE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket, as Issued 
Good in tan cloth binding with illustrations on cover, owner's signature and address on end papers, top and bottom of spine worn. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
188 Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRLINE EXPRESS.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket, as Issued 
Very good plus in beige cloth binding with illustrations on cover, HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
189 Appleton, Victor. TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRLINE EXPRESS, OR, FROM OCEAN TO OCEAN BY DAYLIGHT.
Racine Whitman Publishing Co. 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Reprint. Very good in Good dj, closed tear at bottom front and crease across nearly to spine, small pieces missing from bottom of spine and 3/4" X 1" piece missing from top back near spine, owner's signature and date on inside front cover. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
190 Arensberg, Ann. INCUBUS.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0394556968 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
191 Aristophanes ARISTOPHANES THE BIRDS
Norwalk The Easton Press 1979 Reprint Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Marian Parry 
Reprint. Fine in Full green leather, gold gilt, ribbed spine 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
192 Aristophanes THE BIRDS
Norwalk The Easton Press 1979 First Thus Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Marian Parry 
1st thus. Fine in lovely full green leather, gold gilt, ribbed spine 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
193 Aristophanes THE BIRDS
New York The Heritage Press 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Marian Parry 
Reprint. Fine w/o dj as issued in Near Fine custom slipcase 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
194 Arlen, Michael. HELL! SAID THE DUCHESS
London William Heinemann 1934 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
1st ed. Blue binding lightly shelfworn, Near Fine in Good shelfworn, soiled dj with chips at the corners and one small one in the middle of the spine, and several small closed tears. "Jane the Ripper" in an alternate London 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
195 Arlen, Michael. THESE CHARMING PEOPLE
New York George H. Doran Company 1924 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st US ed. Remains of faint lettering lower page edges, previous owner plate inside front cover, some very light stains front cover, V Good 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
196 Arnason, Eleanor. RING OF SWORDS.
New York Tor 1993 0312855184 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
1st ed. Near fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
197 Arnason, Eleanor. A Woman of the Iron People
New York William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103758 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
198 Arnold, Bob Steelhead & the Floating Line: A Meditation
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Frank Amato Pubns 1996 1571880402 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. A couple of light creases, Near Fine. Trade paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
199 Arnold, Edwin Lester. LEPIDUS THE CENTURION.
New York Thomas Y Crowell & Co. 1901 1st US Ed Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
1st U.S. ed. Good in red cloth binding, appears to be smoke damage on cover and edges of book. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
200 Arnold, Edwin Lester. THE WONDERFUL ADVENTURES OF PHRA THE PHOENICIAN
New York G P Putnam 1917 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket H M Paget 
Reprint. Pages beginning to brown, esp at edges, light foxing, previous owner signature on very foxed front fly, hinges tightened, binding wear, small tear lower spine, Good. Many illos 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com