|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Anderson, Poul THE BROKEN SWORD New York Abelard 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Touch of wear lower edge, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of wear and a tiny closed tear Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Andrews, C.L. THE STORY OF SITKA Seattle, WA Lowman & Hanford 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 1st ed. Previous owner name and date on front fly, embossing stamp on 2nd front fly and title page, faint shelfware, Near Fine, no dj Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Anon ONLY A BOY Covina Collector's Publications 1967 1st US Ed Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 1st US ed. Scarce short novella, 56 pages. Previous address label removal from front fly has eroded a hole in the page, not affecting text, o/w Near Fine Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Anon ANATOMY OF TERROR Salisbury, Rhodesia Ministry of Information, Immigraton and Tourism 1974 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 1st ed. Fine in trade paperback format. GRAPHIC photos of insurgent atrocities in Rhodesia. Not for the faint at heart. 22 pages. Scarce Price:
180.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Anon THE POEMS OF OSIAN Edinburgh John Grant 1926 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Reprint. Ex- British library with stamp inside front cover, half title, and page edges, trace of label removal from rear fly and inside rear cover, several light, small spots at spine. V Good in navy blue cloth binding Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Anon WASHINGTON: A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE Portland, OR Rhino Books 2003 0615119670 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. A beautiful copy, gift grade in original pubisher' s box. A large oversized book, check with dealer on postage. Many color photos Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Anon THE YEAR FOR LOVE Los Angeles Art Enterprises 1961 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 1st ed. Price stamp, 1/2 off stickers on front cover along with a small hole, pages browning, Near Fine . Paperback novel of 1976 when "The president has been assasinated and the United States is under a reign of terror by the Libertarian Party and the Secret Police...". Uncommon Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Anon. THE ARABIAN NIGHTS. Philadelphia David McKay Company, n.d. Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Very good in good dj, small pieces missing and creases at top and bottom of spine and at corners. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Anon. Shudders London Philip Allan 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 1st ed. Good in brown cloth binding, stains on front, darkened spine, bookseller's stamp inside front cover. Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Anson, Jay. 666. New York Simon & Schuster 1981 0671251449 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st ed. Previous owner embossing stamp on front fly o/w Fine in fine dj. HB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
Anthony, Piers Blue Adept New York Ballantine Books 1981 0345293843 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Trace of shelfware, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with light shelfware Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
Anthony, Piers. HASAN. San Bernardino The Borgo Press 1977 0893702153 1st Trade Hardcover Ed Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Signed by Author 1st trade hardcover ed. Fine in illustrated boards as published. SIGNED by the author. HB Price:
81.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
Applegate, K. A. Visser New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Press 1999 0439087643 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a trace of wear at the bottom of the spine Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS HOUSE ON WHEELS New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 1st ed. Prevous owner stamp on front fly, o/w Near Fine in classic mustard colored deco cloth. Good shelfworn dj with light chipping at corners, faded at spine, and lightly soiled rear dj panel and several small closed tears. Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Aristophanes THE BIRDS Norwalk The Easton Press 1979 First Thus Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Marian Parry 1st thus. Fine in lovely full green leather, gold gilt, ribbed spine Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
193 |
Aristophanes THE BIRDS New York The Heritage Press 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Marian Parry Reprint. Fine w/o dj as issued in Near Fine custom slipcase Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Arlen, Michael. HELL! SAID THE DUCHESS London William Heinemann 1934 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 1st ed. Blue binding lightly shelfworn, Near Fine in Good shelfworn, soiled dj with chips at the corners and one small one in the middle of the spine, and several small closed tears. "Jane the Ripper" in an alternate London Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Arlen, Michael. THESE CHARMING PEOPLE New York George H. Doran Company 1924 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 1st US ed. Remains of faint lettering lower page edges, previous owner plate inside front cover, some very light stains front cover, V Good Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|