b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Cameron, Ian THE WHITE SHIP
New York Scribner's 1975 0684145979 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Remainder mark o/w Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Cameron, Nigel The Face of China As Seen by Photographers & Travelers, 1860-1912
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aperture 1978 0893810320 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed, Soft cover issue. Faint trace of shelfware, o/w Near Fine. Oversized paperback 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Camp Fire Girls. THE BOOK OF THE CAMP FIRE GIRLS.
New York Camp Fire Girls 1936 Reprint Printed Wraps Very Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Very good in cloth wraps. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Camp Fire Girls. THE BOOK OF THE CAMP FIRE GIRLS.
New York The Camp Fire Girls 1931 Reprint Printed Wraps Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in brown illustrated wraps. Owner's name in pencil on title page. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Camp, John (John Sanford psud) Fool's Run
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1989 0805009906 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Camp, John (John Sanford psud) The Empress File
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1991 0805015450 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Camp, Raymond R. (ed.). THE HUNTER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA.
Harrisburg Stackpole and Heck 1948 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint. Near fine in brown cloth binding, over 1100 pages. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Campbell, Hope. LEGEND OF LOST EARTH.
New York Four Winds Press 1977 0590073974 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Campbell, Jeffrey. THE HOMING.
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1980 039912487x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Review copy with slip and press release laid in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Campbell, John W THE ATOMIC STORY
New York Holt 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Light binding wear along lower edges, page edges beginning to brown, Near Fine in slightly shelfworn Near Fine dj 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Campbell, John W INVADERS FROM THE INFINITE
Hicksville, Gnome 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine V Good 
1st ed. Pages beginning to brown as usual, previous owner plate front fly, Near Fine in V Good priceclipped dj with a trace of shelfware, faded at spine 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Campbell, John W THE BLACK STAR PASSES
Reading Fantasy Press 1953 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware, faint creases top of spine, and a couple tiny closed tears 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Campbell, John W ISLANDS OF SPACE
Reading Fantasy Press 1956 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st Trade ed. Light rubbing at spine, previous owner plate on front fly, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn, priceclipped, dj with tiny chips at corners, top of spine, and 3 closed tears 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Campbell, Ramsey Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Scream Pr 1987 0910489173 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Campbell, Ramsey DEMONS BY DAYLIGHT
Suak City Arkham House 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Campbell, Ramsey THE INHABITANT OF THE LAKE AND LESS WELCOME TENANTS
Sauk City Arkham House 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Previous owner initial and date on front fly, one single pen line along the top page edges, o/w Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfware. 2009 copies 
Price: 202.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Campbell, Ramsey The Grin of the Dark
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2008 076531939X 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Campbell, Ramsey The Overnight
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2005 0765312999 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Campbell, Ramsey, writing as Jay Ramsay. NIGHTOF THE CLAW.
New York St. Martin's Press 1983 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in V Good shelworn dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Campbell, Ramsey. THE COUNT OF ELEVEN.
New York TOR 1992 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Campbell, Ramsey. THE FACE THAT MUST DIE.
Santa Cruz Scream Press 1983 0910489017 2nd Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
2nd ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Campbell, Ramsey. NEEDING GHOSTS.
London Century 1990 0712636919 1st US Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st trade ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Campbell, Ramsey. THE HEIGHT OF THE SCREAM.
London Millington 1976 0860001024 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st British ed. Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Campbell, Ramsey. THE ONE SAFE PLACE.
New York Forge 1995 0312860358 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Campbell, Ramsey. MIDNIGHT SUN.
New York TOR 1991 0312850514 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Campbell, Ramsey. THE PARASITE.
New York Macmillan 1980 002521070x 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Near fine dj with a faint trace of wear at the top of the spine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Campbell, Ruth THE TURTLE WHOSE SNAP UNFASTENED
Boston P F Volland Co 1927 6th Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
6th Printing. Light shelfware, V Good. No dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Cancilla, Dominick REVENANT SAVIOR
Baltimore MD Cemetery Dance Publications 2004 1587670747 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. One of 750 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Canfield, Dorothy SEASONED TIMBER
New York Harcount Brace 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine in cloth buff binding, no dj as issued in Near Fine in lightly worn custom slipcase 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Canning, Victor Raven's Wind
New York William Morrow & Co 1983 0688021336 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Cannon, Peter Forever Azothoth: And Other Horrors
United Kingdom Tartarus Press 1999 1872621422 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Copy # 155 of 250 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 405.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Canter, Mark. EMBER FROM THE SUN.
New York Delacorte Press 1996 0385314574 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Canty, Thomas Monster at Christmas
West Kingston Donald M Grant 1985 0937986674 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Phil Hale Signed by Author & Illustrator
1st ed. Fine w/o dj as issued. Copy # 304 of 1000 copies SIGNED and limited 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Caproni, Nathan Washington's Best Lake Fly Fishing
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Frank Amato Pubns 1995 1571880275 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine, no dj as issued. Trade paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Caraker, Mary. THE FACES OF CETI.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Coompany 1991 0395546982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in very good dj with a couple of small closed tears 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Caraker, Mary. THE SNOWS OF JASPRE.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395482925 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in Very good dj, some small creases at top of spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Card, Orson Scott EARTHBORN: HOMECOMING VOL 5
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0312930402 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Card, Orson Scott Wyrms
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1987 0877958947 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Card, Orson Scott MAPS IN A MIRROR
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1990 0312850476 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in price clipped Fine dj. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Card, Orson Scott How to Write Science Fiction and Fantasy (Genre Writing Ser.)
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. F & W Publications, Incorporated 1990 0898794161 Reprint Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Fine, no dj as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Card, Orson Scott Heartfire: The Tales of Alvin Marker V
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1998 0312850549 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Card, Orson Scott Seventh Son
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1987 0312930194 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Card, Orson Scott THE FOLK OF THE FRINGE
West Bloomfield Phantasia Press 1989 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st Trade ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Card, Orson Scott Shadow Puppets
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 2002 0765300176 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Card, Orson Scott First Meetings: In Ender's Universe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2003 0765308738 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Card, Orson Scott Red Prophet
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0312930437 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Card, Orson Scott Treasure Box
New York HarperCollins 1996 0060176547 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Card, Orson Scott Ender's Shadow
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 031286860X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Card, Orson Scott A War of Gifts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2007 0765312824 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Card, Orson Scott The Folk of the Fringe
West Bloomfield, Michigan, U.S.A. Phantasia Press 1989 0932096492 First Trade Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st trade ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Card, Orson Scott Shadow of the Hegemon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312876513 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Card, Orson Scott Lost Boys
New York HarperCollins 1992 0060166932 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Card, Orson Scott The Abyss
London Legend 1992 0712634037 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Card, Orson Scott Speaker for the Dead
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1986 0312937385 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Card, Orson Scott & Johnston, Aaron Invasive Procedures
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2007 076531424X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Card, Orson Scott and Kathryn H. Kidd. LOVELOCK: THE MAYFLOWER TRILOGY, BOOK 1.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor 1994 0312857322 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Card, Orson Scott. THE MEMORY OF EARTH; HOMECOMING.
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1992 0312853483 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in light salmon faux leather, slipcased in same w/o dj as issued. SIGNED by author. One of 325 numbered copies. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Card, Orson Scott. THE MEMORY OF EARTH; HOMECOMING, VOL. 1.
New York Tor 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Card, Orson Scott. THE CALL OF EARTH: HOMECOMING, VOL. 2.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor 1992 0312930372 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Card, Orson Scott. ALVIN JOURNEYMAN: THE TALES OF ALVIN MAKER IV.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor 1995 0312850530 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Card, Orson Scott. EARTHFALL; HOMECOMING, VOL. 4.
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0312930399 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Carey, Diane. STAR TREK: BEST DESTINY.
New York Pocket Books 1992 0671795872 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Carey, Jacqueline. Kushiel's Justice
New York Warner 2007 0446500038 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Publisher's blurb loosely inserted 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Carey, Mike THE DEVIL YOU KNOW
New York Warner 2007 0446580309 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with publisher's promotional blurb 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Carhart, Arthur H. Fishing in the West
NY The Macmillan Company 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
1st ed. Near fine in good dj, chipped at top and bottom of spine and dj edges, creases both front and back at top. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Carleton, William. TUBBER DERG, OR, THE RED WELL.
Dublin James Duffy and Co. n.d. Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good in green cloth embossed binding, wear at top and bottom of spine, slight fading on spine, rear endpaper split, but hinge still intact, small format, 4" x 6". 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Carlson, Dale and Danny. THE SHINING POOL.
New York Atheneum 1979 0689306148 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Carlson, William K. Sunrise West
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1981 0385144989 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a light soiling 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Carmody, Isobelle. Ashling
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312869568 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Carmody, Isobelle. ALYZON WHITESTARR
New York Random House 2005 0375839382 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Caro, Dennis R. DEVINE WAR.
Arbor House, NY, 1986. First Edition Soft Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
Advance uncorrected proof. Fine in wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Carpenter, Humphrey. TOLKIEN; A BIOGRAPHY.
Boston Houghton Miffline Company 1977 0395253608 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Previous owner inscription on title page and light previous owner name on front fly o/w fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Carr, John Dickson Captain Cut-Throat
NY Harper & Brothers 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in very good dj, creases at top and bottom of spine, slight wear along front edge. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Carr, John Dickson. THE BRIDE OF NEWGATE.
New York Harper & Brothers 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Near Fine in very good dj, creases at bottom of spine, slight edgewear on front of front cover of dj, two 1/2" closed tears at top front of dj, small chip top of spine. HB 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Carr, John F. and Roland Green Carnifex Mardi Gras
Granda Hills, CA, U.S.A. Pequod Press 1982 093791200X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Fabian, Stephen (illustrator) 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Carr, Robert Spencer. THE ROOM BEYOND.
New York Appleton-Century-Crofts 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st ed. Two small scratches on front boards, previous owner signatue and inscription on front endpaper o/w V Good in V Good shelfworn lightly chipped dj, with a couple small closed tears . HB 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Carr, Terry NO MIND OF MAN; THREE ORIGINAL NOVELLAS OF SCIENCE FICTION.
New York Hawthorn 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in very good dj with slight shelfwear. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Carr, Terry (ed.) THE IDES OF TOMORROW; ORIGINAL SCIENCE FICTION TALES OF HORROR.
Boston Little, Brown 1976 0316129704 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Carr, Terry (ed.) UNIVERSE 6
Garden City Doubleday 1976 0385114133 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Carr, Terry (ed.). UNIVERSE 4.
London Dennis Dobson 1974 0234720557 1st English Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st British ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Carr, Terry. FANDOM HARVEST.
Solna Laissez Faire Produktion 1986 9176480569 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Fine in white cloth binding w/o dj as issued. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Carrighar, Sally. ICEBOUND SUMMER.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1956 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Fine in very good dj, very minor nicks. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Carrington, Grant. TIME'S FOOL.
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1981 0385152884 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, remainder spray on bottom. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Carroll, Gladys Hasty. MAN ON THE MOUNTAIN.
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V good dj, chip in center bottom front of cover. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Carroll, Jonathan White Apples
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 0765303884 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Carroll, Jonathan. THE MARRIAGE OF STICKS.
London Victor Gollancz 1999 0575066156 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Carroll, Jonathan. THE WOODEN SEA.
New York TOR 2001 0312878230 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Carroll, Jonathan. Voice of Our Shadow
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1983 067049240X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Carroll, Jonathan. Outside the Dog Museum
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1992 0385419732 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Carroll, Jonathan. The Marriage of Sticks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0312871937 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Carroll, Jonathan. FROM THE TEETH OF ANGELS
London HarperCollins 1994 0002240947 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Carroll, Jonathan. The Panic Hand
New York St Martins Press 1996 0312146981 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Carroll, Jonathan. Sleeping in Flame
London Legend 1988 0712623574 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 76.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Carroll, Jonathan. The Land of Laughs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1980 0670417556 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine priceclipped dj 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Carroll, Lewis. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
New York Knopf 1983 0394532279 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Michael Hague 
1st Thus. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Carroll, Lewis. THE ANNOTATED ALICE. ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND & THOUGH THE LOOKING GLASS
New York Bramhall House 1960 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine John Tenniel 
Reprint. Fine in Near Fine dj with only a slight touch of shelfware. Oversized book, check with dealer on postage 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Carryl, Charles E THE RIVER SYNDICATE AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harpers 1899 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
1st ed. Slight shelfware, Near Fine in pictorial cloth, gold lettering 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Carson, Robin PAWN OF TIME
New York Holt 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Trace of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners and a couple tiny closed tears 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Carter, Angela. BLACK VENUS.
London Chatto & Windus 1985 0701139641 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Carter, Angela. Passion of New Eve
New York Harcourt Brace 1977 0151712859 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj with on fold on the inside front dj flap 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com