b brown and Associates 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 36 Contemporary Chinese Artists BRUSH AND INK. A COLLECTION OF PAINTINGS
Taipei Heritage Press 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Trace of shelfware to card boards, Near Fine in Near Fine dj with light shelfware 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Priest THE OPEN SECRET
Boston Arena Publishing Co. 1893 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Prevous owner name on 2nd front fly, slight soiling of deco cloth, and at spine, pages beginning to brown, V Good. Scarce 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West
New York Dutton 1977 052513753X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. A lovely copy 
Price: 202.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbey, Lloyd The Last Whales
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 1990 0802111009 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbey, Lynn; Abbey, Elizabeth Sanctuary : An Epic Novel of Thieves' World
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2002 031287491x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbott, Edwin FLATLAND. A ROMANCE OF MANY DIMENSIONS
Norwalk The Easton Press 1995 Reprint Full-Leather Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition Frank Mayo 
Reprint. Fine w/o dj as issued. Full leather blue binding 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbott, Lee K.; Barry, Dave; Bausch, Richard; Crumley, James; Hall, James The Putt at the End of the World
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 2000 0446526002 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, minor nicks at tops of spine and at top front corner. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abdullah, Achmed THE TRAIL OF THE BEAST
London Hitchinson 1921 1st English Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st British ed. A couple on light spots o/w V Good in red cloth binding with gold gilt. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abdullah, Achmed THE YEAR OF THE WOOD DRAGON
New York Brentano's 1926 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good Frank Dobias 
1st ed. Light shelfware, pages beginning to brown, Near Fine in Good shelfworn dj with chips at corners, top and bottom of spine, and along the first dj fold 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abe, Kobo Secret Rendezvous
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1979 0394503724 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abe, Kobo The Ark Sakura
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1988 0394558367 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abe, Kobo The Ark Sakura
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1988 0394558367 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abe, Shana The Smoke Thief
New York Bantam Dell Pub Group 2005 0553804480 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj, with publishers promotional blurb loosly inserted 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abercrombie, Joe BEST SERVED COLD
New York Orbit 2009 0316044967 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Achilleos, Chris Beauty and the Beast: A Collection of Heroic Fantasy Illustrations
New York Simon and Schuster 1978 0671244132 1st US Ed Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued Chris Achilleos 
1st US ed. Remainder stamp, o/w Fine. Oversized art book 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Achilleos, Chris & Suckling, Nigel Sirens
Surrey Paper Tiger 1987 1850280134 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Chris Achelleos 
1st ed. Slight creasing at one corner, Near Fine. Oversized art book 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ackerman, Forrest J. Forrest J Ackerman's World of Science Fiction
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. General Pub Group 1997 1575440695 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ackroyd, Peter Hawksmoor
London Hamish Hamilton Limited 1985 0241116643 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Pages beginning to brown as usual. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ackroyd, Peter The Trial of Elizabeth Cree: A Novel of the Limehouse Murders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1995 0385477074 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams, Douglas. SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH.
New York Harmony Books 1995 0517554399 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. HB. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Adams, Douglas. MOSTLY HARMLESS.
New York Harmony Books 1992 0517577402 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Adams, Douglas. The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by Adams 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Adams, Douglas. The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671625837 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Adams, Jane (editor) China and Its Cuisine
New York, NY, U.S.A. B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated 1990 0792452259 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A reprint. Fine in fine dj, an oversized book with many fine illustrations, both of the Chinese landscape and of the cuisine. Contains many recipes. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Adams, Richard THE UNBROKEN WEB
New York Crown 1980 0517542315 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Adams, Richard. TALES FROM WATERSHIP DOWN.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0679451250 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Adler, Bill (ed.) Time Machines: The Greatest Time Travel Stories Ever Written
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Publishers 1997 0786704934 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Adrian, Jack (editor) The Ash-Tree Press Annual Macabre, 1999
Ashcroft, BC, Canada Ash-Tree Press 1999 1899562885 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. 500-copy edition. HB 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Adrian, Jack (editor) The Ash-Tree Press Annual Macabre 2002
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2002 1553100484 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Limited Edition 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 500 copy ed 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Agawa, Hiroyuki The Citadel in Spring
New York Kodansha Amer Inc 1991 0870119605 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Aiken, Joan. THE COCKATRICE BOYS.
New York Tor 1996 0312860560 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Aiken, Joan. The Cuckoo Tree
New York Houghton Mifflin 2000 0618070249 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Edward Gorey 
Reprint. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of shelfworn dj and one small closed tear 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Albert, Ken Fishing in Northern California : The Complete Guide
Aptos, CA, U.S.A. Marketscope Books 1986 0934061009 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st ed. Near fine in oversized paperback format w/o dj as issued. Paperbound. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Albright, Harry. PEARL HARBOR; JAPAN'S FATAL BLUNDER.
New York Hippocrene Books 1988 0870525077 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Alcock, Vivien. THE STONEWALKERS.
New York Delacorte Press 1981 0440083214 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, review copy with slip taped in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Alcott, Louisa M. Rose in Bloom
NY A.L. Burt 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in blue cloth binding. Slight wear along front edge of spine, spine slightly faded. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Alcott, Louisa M. Under the Lilacs
NY A.L. Burt Company 1919 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
A Reprint ed. Near fine in blue cloth binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Alcott, Louisa May Little Men
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A reprint ed. Very good in very good dj, nicks and creases at top and bottom of spine. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Aldiss, Brian Last Orders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Publishers 1989 0881844586 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Aldiss, Brian W A ROMANCE OF THE EQUATOR. THE BEST FANTASY STORIES OF BRIAN ALDISS
New York Atheneum 1990 0689120532 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Aldiss, Brian W DRACULA UNBOUND
New York Harper Collins, 1991 0060165936 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Aldiss, Brian W GREYBEARD
New York Harcount Brace World 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Trace of label removal inside front cover, Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in V Good dj , slightly darkened at edges, tiny chips at corners, and faint trace of light waterstaining at spine 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Aldiss, Brian W. A SOLDIER ERECT.
New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1971 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in shelfworn V Good dj with a small chip at the bottom of the spine and several small closed tears 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Aldiss, Brian W. AND THE LURID GLARE OF THE COMET.
Seattle Serconia Press 1986 0934933014 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st ed. Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with a 2 inch x 1 inch chip missing from rear panel. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Winter
New York, NY, U.S.A. Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1985 0689115415 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Aldiss, Brian W. Common Clay: 20-Odd Stories
New York St Martins Press 1996 0312139489 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Aldiss, Brian W. Man in His Time: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1989 0689120524 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Aldiss, Brian W. (editor) Galactic Empires (Vol. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1977 0312315279 1st US Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Near fine in near fine dj, spine cocked. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Aldiss, Brian W. with Roger Penrose. WHITE MARS, OR, THE MIND SET FREE; A 21ST-CENTURY UTOPIA.
New York St. Martin's Press, 1999 0312254733 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Aldiss, Brian. THE MALACIA TAPESTRY.
New York Harper 1977 0060100532 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Alexander, Gary KIET AND THE GOLDEN PEACOCK
St. Martin's, NY, 1989 0312033729 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Alexander, Gary UNFUNNY MONEY
New York Walker 1989 0802757243 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed, Fine in fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alexander, Karl Papa and Fidel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1989 0312931492 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author. HB 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alexander, Lloyd. The Foundling: And Other Tales Of Prydain
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1999 0805061304 2nd Revised Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
2nd Revised ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alexander, Lloyd. The Iron Ring
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1997 0525455973 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine INSCRIBED By Author
1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with one tiny closed tear. INSCRIBED by the author on front fly 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Alexander, Paul. BOULEVARD OF BROKEN DREAMS; THE LIFE, TIMES, AND LEGEND OF JAMES DEAN.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking 1994 0670849510 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Alexie, Sherman. INDIAN KILLER.
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1996 087113652x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Remainder mark o/w Fine in fine dj. SIGNED. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Alexie, Sherman. Reservation Blues
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Press 1995 0871135949 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Alfieri, Bernard and W.J.M. Menzies. WHERE TO CATCH SALMON AND TROUT IN ENGLAND, SCOTLAND, WALES AND IRELAND.
London Country Life Ltd 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in light blue cloth binding, faded on spine. Contains two maps and numerous photographs. Previous owner's bookplate on end papers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Alger, Horatio RISEN FROM THE RANKS
Chicago, IL Donohue Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Reprint in tan deco cloth with color illo. Light water spots bottom leaves and barely perceptable on bottom edge front cover o/w Near Fine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Alger, Horatio BOUND TO RISE
Cleveland Goldsmith Publishing Company Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Good 
Reprint. Near Fine in chipped Good dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alger, Horatio TRY AND TRUST OR ABNER HOLDEN'S BOUND BOY
New York New York Book Co 1911 Reprint Hard Cover V Good No Jacket 
Reprint. Old prices inside front cover, shelfware, light soiling, V Good in pictorial red binding 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alger, Horatio, Jr. FRANK FOWLER, THE CASH BOY.
New York A.L. Burt 1887 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good in illustrated blue-gray cloth binding, top and bottom of spine scuffed, front and rear endpapers repaired with tape at hinge, gift inscription in ink on fly leaf. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Allen, Charlotte Vale. ILLUSIONS.
New York Atheneum 1987 06889118910 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Bookplate inside front cover. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Allen, Jeanne Designer's Guide to Japanese Patterns, 2
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1988 0877015430 1st US Ed Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket, as Issued 
1st US ed. Fine in wraps. Trade paperback 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Allen, John;Burns, Margery Cataclysms on the Columbia: A Layman's Guide to the Features Produced by the Catastrophic Bretz Flood in the Pacific Northwest
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Timber Pr 1987 0881920673 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Allen, Judy. THE STONES OF THE MOON.
London Jonathan Cape 1975 0224011049 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj, HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Allen, Merritt Parmelee Joaquin Miller, Frontier Poet
NY Harper & Brothers 1932 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good in green cloth binding with illustration on front cover, spine sun-faded. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Allen, Philip Schuyler THE ADVENTURES OF REMI
New York Rand McNally 1937 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Mead Schaeffer 
Reprint. Pages beginning to brown, slight binding wear, V Good in pictorial black binding 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Allen, Reginald THE FIRST NIGHT GILBERT AND SULLIVAN
New York The Heritage Press 1958 First Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket, as Issued 2 Volume Set 
1st thus. Fine, both volumes included librettos of 14 operas and facsimiles of the first night progarms. Slipcase is Near Fine with light wear and a few light spots and a bumped corner 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Allen, Reginald (ed) THE FIRST NIGHT GILBERT AND SULLIVAN CONTAINING COMPLETE LIBRETTOS OF THE FOURTEEN OPERAS, EXACTLY AS PRESENTED AT THEIR PREMIERE PERFORMANCES: TOGETHER WITH FACSIMILES OF THE FIRST-NIGHT PROGRAMS
New York The Heritage Press 1958 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket, as Issued Limited Edition 
Reprint. Faint trace of fade at spine and a couple of tiny spots, Near Fine in custom Near Fine slipcase with a trace of wear and facsimilies of the First-Night programs 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Allen, Willis Boyd THE LION CITY OF AFRICA
Boston D Lothrop 1890 1st US Ed Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st US ed. V Good in lightly shelfworn light green pictorial binding. Ill. Lost race 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Allhoff, Fred Lightning in the Night
Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice-Hall 1979 0135365570 First Edition Half-Leather Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, small crease at top front. Previously published in Liberty magazine in 1940. HB 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Alphin, Elaine Marie Ghost Soldier
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 2001 0805061584 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Alten, Steve Resurrection
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2004 0312875584 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Ambrose, David P. Mother of God
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1996 0684824183 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Ambrose, David. SUPERSTITION.
New York Warner Books 1997 0446523445 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in fine dj, review copy with promotional materials laid in. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Ames, Francis H. FISHING THE OREGON COUNTRY.
Caldwell, Id The Caxton Printers 1972 3rd Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
3rd Printing. Fine in very good dj with slightly shelfworn dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Amis, Kingsley. THE RIVERSIDE VILLAS MURDER.
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973 0151777209 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st U.S. ed. Fine in Near Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
New York Harmony Books 1987 051756520x 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Amis, Martin. Yellow Dog
New York, New York, U.S.A. Miramax 2003 1401352030 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Andersen, H.C. Michael Hague's Favorite Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1981 0030595282 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Michael Hague 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Andersen-Rosendal, Jorgen. THE MOON OF BEAUTY; WOMEN AND LOVE IN THE EAST.
London Museum Press Limited 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st ed. Fine in near fine dj, several small creases. HB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Anderson, A.J. PROFESSOR AYLMER'S EXPERIMENT.
Hurst & Blackett, London, 1922. First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st ed. Very good in Good dj, large piece (4") missing from spine and front of dj, name and date in ink on front fly. HB 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Anderson, Ada Woodruff. THE STRAIN OF WHITE.
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1909 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
1st ed. Very good slightly shelfworn pictorial binding. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Anderson, Colin. MAGELLAN.
New York Walker and Company 1970 1st US Ed Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st U.S.ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Anderson, Kevin J. STAR WARS: DARKSABER.
New York Bantam Books 1995 0553099744 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Anderson, Kevin J. Hopscotch
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 2002 0553104748 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Anderson, Kevin J.;Beason, Doug Ill Wind
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1995 0312857608 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Anderson, Kurt Turn of the Century
New York Random House Inc 1999 0375500081 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Anderson, Luther A HOW TO HUNT WHITETAIL DEER
New York Funk &Wagnalls Company 1968 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Reprint. Fine in Near Fine dj with traces of slight shelfware and slight soiling at folds 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Anderson, Olof THE TREASURE VAULT OF ATLANTIS GIVING AN ACCOUNT OF A VERY REMARKABLE DISCOVERY OF AN ANCIENT TEMPLE OF
Minneapolis, MN Midland Publishing Co 1925 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Almira Alkire Burmaster 
1st ed. Faint trace of shelfware, Near Fine in navy blue binding. No dj 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Anderson, Poul War of the Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1997 0312863152 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Anderson, Poul Harvest the Fire
New York, NY, U.S.A. TOR 1995 0312859430 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1993 0312852770 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Anderson, Poul HANDWRITTEN NOTES FOR A KNIGHT OF GHOSTS AND SHADOWS
Manuscript Fine Signed by Author
11 Pages in the author's hand of densely written notes used for world building the planet Dennitza. Also includes a cover letter explaining that the notes were used for creating the planet, SIGNED by Anderson 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Anderson, Poul Operation Luna
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0312867069 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Anderson, Poul Mother of Kings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2001 0312874480 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Anderson, Poul Genesis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0312867077 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st ed. Fine in Fine dj 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Anderson, Poul The Merman's Children : Fantasy
London Sidgwich & Jackson 1981 0283987472 1st British Ed Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st Br ed. Some lite spotting on fowrard page edges, Near Fine in Fine dj. SIGNED by the author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bobbrown2@mindspring.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com